Friday, June 10, 2011

jaimie alexander milo

images milo. Jul 14, 02:58 PM jaimie alexander milo. milo. Jul 20, 04:43 PM
  • milo. Jul 20, 04:43 PM

  • softcrowd
    02-07 09:46 AM
    As many people stated already, Parents do not qualify for H4 status. They can come here on Visitors (B2) visa but that way their stay here can not be more than 6 months & frequent such stays also raise a red flag.

    So, unless one becomes Citizen - I can't think of an alternative to bring parents on a permanent basis. I wish there is a way too!!

    wallpaper milo. Jul 20, 04:43 PM jaimie alexander milo. drawings, Hayden
  • drawings, Hayden

  • redgreen
    06-06 04:20 PM
    Are you sure that one need not pay for EAD and AP after paying the higher fee once? Could you please tell me where did you see this information. It is mentioned at USCIS website that if you had paid the new fee for I-485, you don't have to pay a fee for EAD or AP, otherwise the fee for EAD is $340 and for AP it is $305.

    hopefully if we pay the $340 for EAD and $305 for AP for each person, we do not have to pay for it again until we get a decision on our GC.We just have to keep renewing these two without paying again..Please correct me if i am wrong.So its like pay one last time..hopefully.

    jaimie alexander milo. We recently found out that Milo was a keen wrestler during his high school
  • We recently found out that Milo was a keen wrestler during his high school

  • Anil_s
    06-28 08:15 PM

    I came to US on Aug2008 in L1B for company A.My L1B expires in Aug2009.I have a L1 visa for one year only.Meanwhile I had applied for an extension on L1 which got denied.I have got a valid B1 Visa till2018.

    Now can I apply for H1B for the year 2009?
    Am I eligible to stay in US even after Aug 2009 till I get approval for H1B?
    Am I eligible to apply for a Green card in the above situation and have a uninterrupted stay in US?
    How will it affect my wife who is in L2B currently?


    2011 drawings, Hayden jaimie alexander milo. milo. Aug 11, 11:22 AM
  • milo. Aug 11, 11:22 AM

  • fide_champ
    03-04 05:30 PM
    I would say this is the best time to get education. Learn something, as soon as you have work permit, that will pay you back heavily.

    I thought he/she was asking ways to earn money?


    jaimie alexander milo. milo. Sep 5, 05:15 PM
  • milo. Sep 5, 05:15 PM

  • insbaby
    10-01 01:38 AM
    Hello All, Pardon me if I'm bringing up the question that's already been answered, but couldn't find any answer anywhere in the forum.

    I just received my FP notice today but my wife hasn't received any. I'll wait few more days certainly before calling USCIS, but has anybody come across this situation? We had mailed all the applications together at NSC and have Receipt Notices.

    Does InfoPass come to any help here?

    Please suggest.

    Mostly the FP's are schedule on the same day within few hours apart. So call lawer office make sure that they recieved but not forwarded to you. It happens because every law firm are receiving and processing tons and tons of receipt notices since last month. OR call the ASC and check the appointement on the same day with your Receipt Number.

    jaimie alexander milo. Hayden Panettiere Milo
  • Hayden Panettiere Milo

  • nitkad
    04-15 01:17 PM
    This tax issue does not seem like part of "All other Green Card Issues" under which it is started.


    jaimie alexander milo. milo ventiglia gilmore girls
  • milo ventiglia gilmore girls

  • Misha79
    03-27 05:45 PM
    Hi all ,

    Me and my husband are planning india trip in jun or july this year for 2-3 weeks.We both need to get our visas stamped in New Delhi .
    We are short on time and our native places are far .So to save time and keep the window for passport arrival if approved or any problems ,postal delays..I was thinking to get visa-interview-date the day we land to delhi.
    So here is the probelm,travelling with heavy bags ,international baggage is unsafe and difficult.
    What would be the travel tips ?
    Our plan is-
    1.To stay in some hotel in delhi the day we land( if we reach in evening) and go to stamping next day.
    Where to stay? Should we go to consulate with all international luggageand directly travel for native or keep in hotel room, come back later for it ,is it safr options?

    Traveeling is also difficult

    2.Then for there on ,what transport ,bus,delux bus,train ,or flight to take to chandigarh.
    what ever is easiest for us ?
    For regular bus(i know is pretty fast,5-6 hrs) ,we have to go to ISBT and keep lugaage on top of bus...i dont know about seats...availability .

    For deluxe, never travelled so need tips.
    Or better to take train ,go to railway station.

    I dont know if domestic flgihts allow that much of baggage option, do they allow international luggage ,something like through checkin.

    Please throw in your valuable suggestions to make our trip easy and better usage of time.

    2010 We recently found out that Milo was a keen wrestler during his high school jaimie alexander milo. milo. Jul 14, 02:58 PM
  • milo. Jul 14, 02:58 PM

  • raju123
    06-18 01:05 PM
    Ask for the copies and doctor will give copies of all reports.

    Will the doctor share the results of the Tests with us ?Can we assume if we get the sealed envelope ,every thing is fine ?


    jaimie alexander milo. milo. Jul 17, 11:54 AM
  • milo. Jul 17, 11:54 AM

  • forgerator
    05-06 08:25 PM
    I would be interested in knowing as well.

    hair milo. Aug 11, 11:22 AM jaimie alexander milo. milo. Nov 29, 11:05 AM
  • milo. Nov 29, 11:05 AM

  • Dhundhun
    08-05 05:13 PM
    1% to 5% cases are listed in .

    Aug 6, 2008 @ 6:30PM EST:

    For EB2 chargeability India: So far in Aug we have 36 GC approvals listed in .

    TSC 34( cases) - 680(based on 5%) to 3400(based on 1%)
    NSC 02( cases) - 040(based on 5%) to 0200(based on 1%)

    Aug 5, 2008 @ 5:00PM EST:

    For EB2 chargeability India: So far in Aug we have 25 GC approvals listed in .

    TSC 23( cases) - 460(based on 5%) to 2300(based on 1%)
    NSC 02( cases) - 040(based on 5%) to 0200(based on 1%)


    jaimie alexander milo. milo. Jul 27, 11:35 AM
  • milo. Jul 27, 11:35 AM

  • authrd
    07-26 08:05 PM
    My attorney asked for all prior H1 or L1 approval notices. I told him I don't have them. I only have my current H1 approval notice. I do have all visa stamps on my passport. He told me USCIS is very likely to ask for those.

    hot milo. Sep 5, 05:15 PM jaimie alexander milo. Milo Ventimiglia Alexis Bledel
  • Milo Ventimiglia Alexis Bledel

  • mbawa2574
    07-07 07:53 PM
    I am not sure what happened but my last thread is not showing up on the main page. So I have started a new one.


    house Sif jaimie alexander milo. Milo Ventimiglia as Robin:
  • Milo Ventimiglia as Robin:

  • BMS1
    07-31 11:52 PM
    It happened for my son's application. I did not even have a copy of the check at that time. I resent it with a new check (after retrogression set in) saying that it was their mistake. They sent it back along with the new check again saying no visa is available on the date of submission. Then I read some where in immigration-law website you need to mark it to certain officer (I do not remember exact wordings - check immigration-law archives around sep 2005). I re-sent it to that officer explaining everything again and it was accepted. My son's receipt date Sep 30 but the notice date was somewhere in Nov. due to all these correspondence.

    tattoo Hayden Panettiere Milo jaimie alexander milo. Milo Ventimiglia Alexis Bledel
  • Milo Ventimiglia Alexis Bledel

  • skp71
    05-06 11:56 AM
    We never know what's going to happen our job nowadays. What if something happen to my job or if I changed the job on AC21 or my FP has been expired or my company is no more existing or my company's name has been changed or I moved for good from this country? If they preapprove my case now, still it is going to be valid after 3 years??

    If the PD is not current, why dont USCIS process the existing applications and keep it processed. This will reduce their work when the PD becomes current.

    I do not see the logic why should not they process the pending applications when the PD is not current. Eventually they are going to get benefited from processing the applications.

    WIth some concurrent filings, atleast if they process the applications the beneficiary would be entitled to get EAD.


    pictures milo ventiglia gilmore girls jaimie alexander milo. Milo Ventimiglia Wears Leo#39;s
  • Milo Ventimiglia Wears Leo#39;s

  • gbof
    01-30 11:32 AM
    So did you call the USCIS to ask what is going on. What does this actually mean. Is this just another mistake of USCIS.

    please, see your PM

    dresses Milo Ventimiglia Alexis Bledel jaimie alexander milo. Sif (Jaimie Alexander)
  • Sif (Jaimie Alexander)

  • bigboy007
    11-21 02:07 AM
    You can call UK consulate and ask them for this information. They have a paid phone service (~2 dollars per minute) available. If you do not mind me asking, why are you going through the pain of getting a transit visa?
    they advice atleast 4-6 weeks even though avg processing time is 10 business days, you may email them its better than paying for same info


    makeup milo. Jul 17, 11:54 AM jaimie alexander milo. Sif
  • Sif

  • CADude
    02-27 01:00 AM
    Each category(EB2 or EB3) has it's own cut off date. Per March VB, EB3 India is Aug 2001 and Eb2 is U. If VB date is current for both category then I-485 RD matters most.

    There are many tread here to predict VB cut-off date for each category. So your guess as good as mine. :)

    I have been thinking in what way EB2 vs EB3 matters after filing 485. Here is the scenario..

    My friend (EB2-INDIA-Labor_Dec2005-485_receipt_Date_072007) and I (EB3-INDIA--Labor_Dec2001-485_receipt_Date_062007) have filed our I-485 almost same time...

    Assume that all Dates are curent now...My friend was saying that he will get his GC prior to me since he is EB2...

    My question is in what way EB2 vs EB3 matters once we file I-485. According to me, as long as Visa dates are current EB2/EB3 does not matter. It all depends of RD (Receipt Date) when Visa dates are current..

    Please correct me if I am wrong...

    girlfriend Milo Ventimiglia Alexis Bledel jaimie alexander milo. milo. Jul 27, 03:29 PM
  • milo. Jul 27, 03:29 PM

  • happy1
    08-14 05:12 PM
    Yes, rates may be different if you are H-1B Vs GC holder. I had taken insurance through an agent recently and he suggested to go for a combination (Universal Life + Term). ULI works differently, its like a savings account, meaning you can always take the premium you paid after 10 or 20 or whatever period you choose (with interest rate). Their interest rates are same as ING or HSBC. Ever wonder how much money we are wasting with Term over a period of 20 or 30 years?

    hairstyles milo. Jul 27, 11:35 AM jaimie alexander milo. Jaimie Alexander !
  • Jaimie Alexander !

  • bestin
    06-19 01:46 PM
    I think I know what might have happened here. Check your I-140 petition. Check if on part 2, box "d" was checked. If yes then the officer went looking for an advanced degree (post baccalaureate) and could not find any documents and issued an RFE. It is usually customary for EB-2 to have Masters or show the job requires equivalent education / experience combo otherwise you will have to downgrade 140 to EB-3 (by checking the "e" box and amending I-140 by working with the officer, consult with your lawyer)

    Hi add78,Yes,d was checked.I thought thats what needs to be checked for EB2.I do have a bachelors degree+ 5 years experience.

    08-19 02:21 AM
    I dont have any changes to status when I check my 485 case status online but today in the mail i received I797c notice welcoming me as a premenant residence. I am a bit hesitant to celebrate, but am I seeing green?:o


    EB2- India [ Oct 2005 @ NSC]
    485 filed Aug 2007

    It turned out, she actually had two 485 receipt notices..each with a different notice no. I was all the time checking her 485 status using the older receipt number, until, when we got the welcome notice. I called my attorney to seek an explanation and he told me to make sure, I was checking the latest receipt no. Once I checked the correct receipt no., the status had properly updated on the correct receipt no.

    10-16 09:44 AM
    Hi mattresscoil,

    I think you are positioned well with a full time position and income.
    Here is what I would suggest. Continue with your full time job and on the side start looking for a job and make sure that you get hold of good consulting company(ies). If they find you a position, they will/may file for the H1B Xfer. Once the H1b exfer is complete, you can go an join them.


    I completely agree with you on the above. Can you give some more head on "get hold of good consulting company(ies)" that you mentioned above? What should be the way?


    What do you mean by good consulting company? Good consulting companies never care about H1 employees. Deloitte,accenture,IBM,Fujitsu, Cap Gemini all are good consulting companies.They place you in good projects,pay well but do not gaurantee about green card filing . Even if they promise you cant trust them. According to me, As long as you can find projects by yourself any consulting company who has good financials is a good consulting company and they will file your green card immediately. If they have good vendor contacts it will be a plus.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment