Sunday, June 12, 2011

girls tattoos

images Hot Sexy Star Girls Tattoos. girls tattoos. For Girls:Tattoo
  • For Girls:Tattoo

  • sircaustic
    07-20 12:43 AM
    good to hear that it worked out ok in your case!
    One Q: how long did it take for USCIS to get back to you with a confirmation that the MTR was accepted? [from the day you requested it]

    Well.I did not have to request for confirmation. My attorney received the letter the next day after I received the automated email. The online status for my case still shows as "Denial Notice Sent".:(

    wallpaper For Girls:Tattoo girls tattoos. tattoo ideas for girls. tattoo
  • tattoo ideas for girls. tattoo

  • roseball
    08-21 11:00 AM
    Hi All,

    Can we follow up case details only with WAC Receipt from both TSC and NSC.

    Any one approved with WAC receipt with PD'2005 and PD'2006 from NSC or TSC.


    Yes, my friend and his wife got approved. His was a TSC - WAC - TSC case, receipted with WAC#.

    Early last week both their cases had a LUD and the status changed to moved to local USCIS office.....The status still shows the same online...However, my friend (primary applicant) received I-797 approval notice for his I-485 on Aug 15th and his wife received the approval notice yesterday in the mail (USPS mail)...No emails nothing....And the online status is still received and pending....His PD is May' 25th 2006 EB2-I with a RD of July 31st, 2007....

    Looks like there is no order to this madness.....

    girls tattoos. girl tattoo
  • girl tattoo

  • gcny2006
    07-11 12:14 AM
    We should better target each and every senators/congress in the judicial panel which oversees immigration with a message and a request to look into VB fiasco and recapturing of EB numbers .

    May be some of those message through flowers / community services in that particular leader district /meeting them with a group of people

    lets not over do it. There is a thin line between it being tolerated and backfiring

    2011 tattoo ideas for girls. tattoo girls tattoos. Girl Tattooed Japanese
  • Girl Tattooed Japanese

  • singhsa3
    12-13 11:58 AM
    What would we do without you...
    The U.S. Department of State (DOS) Visa Bulletin for January 2008 contains more bad news for Indian nationals in the EB2 category. The cutoff date for EB2, India, retrogressed by two additional years, to January 1, 2000. Moreover, the prediction contained in the Visa Bulletin for EB2, India, is that the annual limit could be reached within the next few months. If this occurs, the category will become "unavailable" for the remainder of the fiscal year.

    The explanation for this is simply that demand for visa numbers by the USCIS for EB2, India, adjustment-of-status cases far exceeds supply

    EB3 cutoff dates either remained unchanged or moved slightly forward, depending upon country of chargeability. The January Visa Bulletin cutoff dates become effective on January 1, 2008. Until that time, the December 2007 Visa Bulletin cutoff dates remain valid.



    girls tattoos. Ladies Tattoos: Girls Tattoos
  • Ladies Tattoos: Girls Tattoos

  • glus
    12-29 09:53 AM
    I think, you should check with an Immigration Attorney before you risk your wife�s multiple entry Visitor Visa.

    My take:

    AFAIK, staying beyond the I-94 expiration date will abandon her Visitor Visa, and she could be denied entry next time.

    In your wife�s case, you have applied for a change-of-status, however a decision has not yet been made, so she should leave the country before the I-94 expiration date and come back later after the F1 is approved. But, leaving the country while the change-of-status application is pending might cancel the change-of-status application, and not the underlying F1 application. So, your wife may have to get a F1 visa stamping abroad to come back later.

    The above said information is purely based on my knowledge and may vary from an Attorney�s view.

    Good Luck!

    Once again, per INA a person is allowed to remain legally in the U.S. while COS is pending. Leaving U.S. while COS is pending is VERY bad idea so several reasons, including but not limited to abandonment of the underlying petition. Please check INA for details.

    girls tattoos. Look at these beautiful girls
  • Look at these beautiful girls

  • InLineOnLine
    03-10 06:57 PM


    girls tattoos. girl tattoo designs.
  • girl tattoo designs.

  • gbof
    06-03 06:09 PM
    Hi All,
    My company applied 485 and h1b. I am in AOS status and having EAD. My company laid off me on March and they are not revoke my h1b and 140(they may hire me back once get new job). Mean time shall i work hourly job and get around $1200 per month with same job description with using my EAD(new company will run payroll and W2). Also i am keep looking permanent full time job with my higher salary.

    For the hourly job they asking to fill I-9(employment eligibility verification will inform USCIS). On that form asking my A# with EAD expiration date.

    Is there a chance USCIS will know my hourly job?. My concern - this hourly job will create a problem for my GC process (chance to get REF) because rate is low

    Please give me your valuable suggestion


    Sorry for your situition and I wish you good luck in finding job. It is hard to survice and maintain legal status in current economy. Are you really without job since mar09 ?. My understanding on this is : for the primary-AOS big salary cut or raise can become a issue later.

    Guys, please, throw some light if there is any time limit for primary-AOS to get a job to stay in status?

    2010 girl tattoo girls tattoos. Hot Sexy Star Girls Tattoos.
  • Hot Sexy Star Girls Tattoos.

  • eb3retro
    04-21 11:54 AM
    done..did my small contribution.


    girls tattoos. girls tattoos. flowers tattoos
  • girls tattoos. flowers tattoos

  • maverick_joe
    05-23 12:31 PM
    go through the AR 11 form online and after you complete the same you would see options to put in your receipt numbers , do the same for yourself and your secondary


    I filed my 485/EAD/AP last year and recently changed my address. Besides filing an AR11, what are the other steps I need to do? Should I be calling USCIS to make sure the new address gets reflected on my 485 application?


    hair Girl Tattooed Japanese girls tattoos. girls tattoos. tattoo
  • girls tattoos. tattoo

  • dpp
    06-04 02:10 PM
    but in this case the H1b stamp on my passport is still valid and not expired.

    i am entering on nov 11th. stamp expires on december 1. why i am worried is just because the stamp is still of old employer whereas 797 is of new employer.

    port of entry may ask me why didnt i get the stamp again when it is just expiring after 20 days ?? U know....

    There will be no issue in entering US as you got the visa stamp till Dec 1st 2007.

    Visa stamp is just to allow a person to enter US. They don't care whether it is with current employer or old employer. They just need valid visa stamp and latest I-797 approval notice of same classification. I.e. if you have H1B visa stamp and you need to have only H1B approval notice. You cannot have B1 visa stamp and use H1B approval notice.

    There will be no issue. As a precaution, carry all original old approval notices also.

    They will give I-94 with the end date there on latest approval. Thats for sure. But just check what date he/she is putting on I-94.

    Good luck.


    girls tattoos. girls tattoos on belly
  • girls tattoos on belly

  • manderson
    06-14 03:00 PM

    hot Ladies Tattoos: Girls Tattoos girls tattoos. Back Womens/Girls Tattoos,
  • Back Womens/Girls Tattoos,

  • rockstart
    11-30 01:56 PM
    Here is what I can advise

    1) Get all the supporting documentation that you have for both cases. Example tickets/ citations, fine receipts, any other docs related to the case you can find. make sure you make photo copies of all documents
    2) Get a court dispositon documents for both cases to prove that the cases are closed and fine was paid
    3) Make sure you run all these documents past your immigration attorney to ensure nothing is missing. Also get in touch with your lawyers that handled the DUI & other case to see if they can help you with paperwork
    4) If you are not comfortable defending you case you can take an attorney with you. That is entirely optional thing.
    5) No one on this forum or immigration officer has any moral right to tell you what you did was good or bad. Its the job of courts and they have already made you pay fine. So as long as you can furnish all relevant papers that these cases are closed you are fine with your immigration process.


    house girls tattoos on ribs. girls tattoos. girl star tattoos
  • girl star tattoos

  • GCNirvana007
    04-07 05:15 PM
    Hi Friends.
    I got the pink slip 3 weeks back with one month severance. So my target was to secure the job in one month to avoid loss of pay. Finally secured the job with 3 offers from 3 top companies.
    Some tips if it may be helpful to others , that I recently expereinced

    1. Read your resume thoroughly and see if there are anything that you can improve and make the resume with the core skills, do not make the resume of mix of different profiles, like dba, architect, project manager, make them all seperate.
    2. Try to make the submission to the direct employer or recruiter on top of the chain. You can do that finding contacts on linked in.
    3. Do not compromise a lot, this makes these recruiters to think that you are vulnerable for any exploitation, (happened with me, I kicked there butt after getting selected and telling them on why did I do that)

    All the best to everyone.

    Good stuff buddy.

    Immigration forum can always make an exception for job opportunities/sharing. I remember seeing a thread dedicated to it as well. Best thing to do, help each other.

    tattoo Look at these beautiful girls girls tattoos. Side Tattoos For Girls:Tattoo
  • Side Tattoos For Girls:Tattoo

  • prem_goel
    06-12 05:00 PM
    i got an rfe too. I think its sent to both the attorney and the applicant. They said they mailed the RFE yesterday, so hopefully by early next week I should have it. I am guessing its employment verification due to me filing change-of-address. i know for sure that my ex-employer did not revoke 140.


    pictures girl tattoo designs. girls tattoos. back tattoos for girls. trashy
  • back tattoos for girls. trashy

  • Libra
    07-05 12:50 PM
    CNN is asking us to fix our(India) country first before asking for justice in this(USA) country..............

    that is what CNN is doing now.........

    dresses Back Womens/Girls Tattoos, girls tattoos. girls tattoos on ribs. girls
  • girls tattoos on ribs. girls

  • bipin
    03-17 05:53 PM
    I was working with a company until November 2007. I went to India in Dec and came back in Feb and was out of project until April 2008. During this time my relation with my employer gone bad and he threatened to cancel my H1 & I140 application. I transferred my H1 to the new company and is on project and is working with them from May 2008 till now. For the 8 months I worked in 2008 I got a total salary of 50,000 based on annual salary of $75K. This is less than the prevailing wages. Since my W2 is only $50,000 I'm worried about my immigration prospects. I’m in my 6th year and just started my Labor process with the new company.

    My current company is ready to help me, but they cannot run any payroll for last year, but can provide bonus for last year to make the total of last year up to $60k. They are a small co. and have never done this before.

    How can we include this bonus in my W2 (I haven't filed my taxes so far, the company also hasn't filed their 2008 taxes)


    makeup girls tattoos. flowers tattoos girls tattoos. girls tattoos on ribs.
  • girls tattoos on ribs.

  • ramana_akp
    12-17 05:16 PM
    Hi friends!

    I have applied for my I-485 in June 2007.

    This is what i got on 29 Nov-2007

    On November 29, 2007, we mailed you a decision on your I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    and on Dec 11th my status changed to

    On December 11, 2007, the post office returned our last written notice on this case as undeliverable

    My attorney got letters that my wife and daughter got denied as mine was denied..i am runing out of time and still do not know why it was denied..

    we are at the same address where we got our EAD's and AP's and we have been checking the mail box every day to find out the reason.

    if somebody who knows or gone through the same please share with me what you did and what happened.

    thanks a lot.

    girlfriend Side Tattoos For Girls:Tattoo girls tattoos. girl tattoo sleeves. brooke
  • girl tattoo sleeves. brooke

  • amitjoey
    06-18 12:39 PM
    Will the doctor share the results of the Tests with us ?Can we assume if we get the sealed envelope ,every thing is fine ?

    The doctor seals it in an envelope, S/He also gives you a copy. Do not open the envelope.

    hairstyles girls tattoos on belly girls tattoos. Yakuza Girls Tattoos
  • Yakuza Girls Tattoos

  • casinoroyale
    06-25 08:37 PM
    I used AP thrice and renewed my H1 twice after entering using AP without any issues.


    nlssubbu, its amazing that you still check IV and answer other's questions. I got my first AP and i travelled once and after coming back renewned my H1B and now i am thinking of applying for AP renewal. Can you please tell me if I can travel while the AP renewal application pending? The instructions in I-131 form says, the application will be abondoned if the person leaves the country after filing I-131.

    06-03 05:08 PM
    Thank you all for your replies and comments. A few things I know based on previous research:
    1. Any person, whether in the US or not, can be an investor (and hence hold equity) of an LLC or C corp. When it comes to an S-corp, all owners must be US citizens. So owning a stake in a company has nothing to do with work permit (i.e. H1-B)
    2. Any company that can prove employer-employee relationship can sponsor H1B for its employees, even if the employees are owners in the company. There are many start-ups in the US where some of the founders work in the company on an H1-B. However, the lion share of those are C-Corps

    My questions are:
    1. Can an LLC sponsor an H1B visa for one of its (major) shareholders
    2. If so, H1B visa requires proof of salary, whereas owners in an LLC cannot be employed by the LLC. Any ideas on how to solve this paradox?

    I hope this all makes sense.

    Thank you all in advance.

    06-02 07:09 PM
    Can you please update your profile with information like your filing center e.g. TSC or NSC and the dates of filing and receipting.

    This will help others with the same dates.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment