Saturday, June 25, 2011

rihanna 2011

images Rihanna-2011red rihanna 2011. rihanna-2011-grammy-awards-
  • rihanna-2011-grammy-awards-

  • gc_chahiye
    10-05 05:08 PM
    If it is certain that he/she is not eligible for EB2, why should apply in EB2 and get denied. It is better to apply in EB3 to get it approved. The best option is apply in EB3 now. After few years (once he got 5 year exp), apply new LC and 140 with EB2 and transfer the PD. That will be the wise decision. In the current situation, it is funny to talk about EB2 and EB3 for a persion with PD 2007, particularly Indian orgin.

    I agree with Ramba here. Go with EB3 now and get the I-140 approval so you can lock in the PD. After a few years can apply again in EB2 (through this, or some other employer) and port the PD over. Best of both worlds.

    wallpaper rihanna-2011-grammy-awards- rihanna 2011. Style | Rihanna 2011 Grammy
  • Style | Rihanna 2011 Grammy

  • gunabcd
    07-17 04:48 PM
    I am ashamed to read these comments coming from "highly skilled" people. Administrators please take preventive steps. We dont want some sickos malign IV. :mad: :mad:

    Come on guys, we are in US not in Saudi Arabia. Such comments are made in US senate also. It's not illegal to say something like that. It was a good joke. With all due respect let me ask you, are "Highly skilled" not human being?

    Still I agree that such comments should not be made, because it could become a norm, and someone someday could really cross the boundry, which could create a problem for IV.

    rihanna 2011. Rihanna Grammy Red Carpet
  • Rihanna Grammy Red Carpet

  • vinnysuru
    08-31 10:11 AM
    Hi Guys, After I read the murthy bulletin article on EAD's I was glad to see a possibility for applying for interim EAD after 75 days. But since then I have done a lot more research and couldn't find anything related to this anywhere. I live in Wisconsin and the only way we can get help from Milwaukee field office is by going through infopass online to set up an appointment. And it still mentions that if it has been past 90 days then you can request an interim EAD. I would really like to see some more info on the 75 day recommendation. Also, does anybody know what all you need to take with you to get interim EAD.

    Do you need original receipt notices or will copies do? I am sure you need a photo id!! What else? Thanks

    2011 Style | Rihanna 2011 Grammy rihanna 2011. Rihanna-Spokesmodel-Nivea-2011
  • Rihanna-Spokesmodel-Nivea-2011

  • answers_seeker
    09-07 09:49 AM
    What do u think big companies who cannot sponsor L1 ( have to be with the firm for atleast an year ) do in situations like this.

    They sponsor H1 and send them to work here on shorter / longer durations.
    So in your case, though you are technically working for ABC, Canada you are still working for ABC per se. This means your visits to the US on your valid H1b will have to be on your company's business.

    The catch here is the end of your gc process road, you should be employed by ABC in US. So plan on coming back by that time..


    rihanna 2011. The 2011 Billboard Music Award
  • The 2011 Billboard Music Award

  • needhelp!
    02-13 12:41 PM
    We need a few catchy words to put in a community newsletter. This is for people who don't know about IV. It has to be something that will make people click on the text and come to IV website.

    Here are a few suggestions I have got so far:

    "Do H1Bs have the right to free speech? Check out letter campaign working for you."

    "Please join Immigration Voice and participate actively in the Administrative Fix campaign"

    "If you are in this country legally, prepare for getting whacked"

    "Is GREEN CARD holding up your future and career? - Liberate yourself by participating in the Administrative Fix campaign done by Immigration Voice.

    Come on guys.. let your creative juices flow.. but keep it very short.

    rihanna 2011. RIHANNA :: LOUD TOUR 2011

  • bang
    01-07 05:03 PM
    Thank you all for your repiles. I have asked my wife to talk to their lawyer directly.
    It is not a rule, but it depends on how the approval is given by USCIS. If you get a extended I94 along with the H1 approval then you are all set, if you get an approval with no I94 then you need to get a stamping before starting work. Consult lawyers they will explain it better.
    My wife went through the H4 - H1 Conversion which got approved last week, we are still wating to see the approval document.


    rihanna 2011. Rihanna 2011 Rihanna
  • Rihanna 2011 Rihanna

  • Edison99
    09-30 12:15 PM
    Thanks for the link!
    Central Board of Excise and Customs (

    Personally we never had problem carrying personal Jewelery.

    2010 Rihanna Grammy Red Carpet rihanna 2011. Rihanna-2011red
  • Rihanna-2011red

  • soni7007
    09-15 12:13 PM
    I am glad that some of us are positive moving fwd with this idea. There are some other threads talking about other action items (write letters etc.). I think the first thing we need to do is to join hands and then decide a game plan. We need to concentrate the total energy at one point. What do you think?


    rihanna 2011. tattoo rihanna 2011 hair.
  • tattoo rihanna 2011 hair.

  • babu123
    08-20 03:14 PM
    I got name check information atlast today. Its cleared
    Still waiting for GC Approval. God knows when it will get approved.

    Labor Priority Date: May 24, 2006
    I -140 Approved: Oct 2006
    I-485 RD July 2, 2007
    I-485 ND Aug 27, 2007 with SRCXXXXXXX

    hair Rihanna-Spokesmodel-Nivea-2011 rihanna 2011. nba. rihanna 2011 nba.
  • nba. rihanna 2011 nba.

  • sush
    08-21 11:33 AM
    not sure which center my attorney filed through but on the back of the check, it mentioned St. Paul MN


    rihanna 2011. rihanna 2011 billboard Rihanna
  • rihanna 2011 billboard Rihanna

  • knnmbd
    08-29 02:25 PM
    This is the loophole that needs to be plugged for the SKIL to work successfully. The one clause that need to be added is that the advance degree must have been completed before the LC was filed / approved so that acquiring education in excess of a Bachelor's does not become a ground for exploitation. Also, Online MBA's, M.S and other programs are not accredited by their respective boards anyway, meaning it’s a good 1 1/2 to 2 years of FULL TIME graduate school to get ahead of the line.

    hot The 2011 Billboard Music Award rihanna 2011. rihanna 2011 march.
  • rihanna 2011 march.

  • she81
    01-09 03:03 PM
    --LOL! I understand where you are coming from!! However, in reality, EB3's rear got so far up against the brick wall, it can't move back any further. It can only move forward.

    Are there people with EB3 pds in 2000/2001 still waiting in that large number for GCs? I don't think so..

    If not any movement, I won't be surprised. If any, it has to go forward for EB3.

    I know at least 5 colleagues with early-mid 2001 PDs who applied 485 last year. They're still waiting. Admire their patience.


    house rihanna 2011 haircut rihanna 2011. wallpaper Rihanna 2011
  • wallpaper Rihanna 2011

  • snhn
    04-13 11:58 AM

    I am in my 8th year of H1b visa, getting extension on the basis of a pending labor . My visa notice came in today.

    My lawyer says this. I-129 Approval notice from Feb 2006-2007. However my approval was

    sent to consulate in Islamabad pakisan. Apparentlly my visa was not extended here in US.

    I cam to know about it because it says on my I129 application. It basically says that I am

    not eligible to extend my stay in the US therefore have to travel outside the country. My

    wife petition,, well all she received was a letter from INS stating that her H4 application

    can not be renewed because of my petition. I also states on that the H1B petitionore has a

    criminal recore which is inadmissible in US. the only criminal record I have is some

    traffic violations and a DWI from 2000.

    Since my DWI I have been able to extend my H1 3 times in ths country. I have in fact been

    able to travel out 2 times. I have never tried to get the visa extension in Pakistan

    before. So I am not sure when DWI became a inadmissble offense. I got a h1 extension

    approved last year. They never said anything abou that. I hav not been involved in

    anything else either.

    none of the conversation my lawyer has had with them, it does not specify what the criminal

    record they are talkin g about. I have even talke to INS about it and they dont know either.

    One other question. Can I still work even thought my visa is not extended per say. INS only

    send a approval notice but not extension. The company lawyer stated that he needs to wait until he gets a letter from INS explainin what crminal back ground I have that makes me inadmissble. According to him DWI should not be the reason alone. He also stated that I can work and thet he will file an appeal in regards to this denial. If I goto pakistan, then the background check alone will take few months. If that happens, then I may loose my job here. Per INS I have to leave the country and try for extension there. But since they stated on my wife denial that I am inadmissble, the chances are they are not going to do it. Can I try goingt to Mexico to do this.

    What are your thaughts.

    Am I illegal right now.



    tattoo RIHANNA :: LOUD TOUR 2011 rihanna 2011. rihanna 2011 brits.
  • rihanna 2011 brits.

  • jnraajan
    04-07 02:45 PM

    My mother-in-law applied for a B2 Visa and she was granted a 10 year/Multiple entry visa. At the POE, IO gave a 6months stay on her I-94 form. So far so good!

    We wanted to extend her B2 for another two months so that we can go around a bit during Summer months. We applied for an extension ( I-539 Application to extend Non-immigration status) and we received an acknowledgement from VSC.

    The question is, VSC is processing I-539 for August 07 and I dont think we would be getting her approval before her I-94 expires at the end of this month.

    Some folks might have gone thru this situation before. Based on your experiences, can you pls. let me know what are the possible options here?


    Keep the receipt in hand. She can leave when she is ready to leave. If VSC responds or has an RFE after her departure, you can respond to that RFE and also provide proof that she has left the country already.

    But, the fact is, USCIS does not take it kindly when people on B2 Visa extends beyond the 6 months. She may have trouble coming back a second time. Please be advised of this.


    pictures Rihanna 2011 Rihanna rihanna 2011. rihanna 2011 nba.
  • rihanna 2011 nba.

  • perm2gc
    06-15 01:53 PM
    can you guys suggest how to proceed with my cases... where i am totally screwed up.
    When I started to work in usa I was working for an employer in NJ after an year I got a better job offer and started to work for another employer(for whom I have been working for last 2 years).
    Last Month I applied for my I140 with current employer work experience letter and co-worker letter (of my ex-employer in NJ). Now that I have an RFE for my I140 requesting me to send employer experience letter of my ex-employer. When I called up my ex-employer he was rude to me and firmly denied to provide any letter and hanged up the phone. Due to this RFE I am not able to proceed with my I485. Please let me know how to proceed...Thanking you all in advance.
    Call him and say that by law he has to give otherwise you will reply to RFE from USCIS stating the reason"ex-employer not giving the employement letter" with full details of the company.

    dresses rihanna 2011 march. rihanna 2011. tour rihanna 2011 tour.
  • tour rihanna 2011 tour.

  • krishmunn
    03-07 03:49 PM

    I did not mention that the PD will be affected. My first sentence very clearly states that his PD will not be affected. The disruptions I mentioned were with respect to his current petition.

    Read carefully before jumping into conclusions.

    OK your first line did say PD is saved. But what did you mean by "If your employer recalls the 140 it could casue potential disruptions." What disruptions you are talking about wrt current petition ? irrespective of it being recalled OP will need to start from PERM ; irrespective of 140 being recalled OP will be able to save PD.

    To summarize , recalling 140 has NO impact in OPs case.


    makeup tattoo rihanna 2011 hair. rihanna 2011. rihanna 2011 haircut
  • rihanna 2011 haircut

  • sureshvd
    10-15 11:15 AM
    Hi svr_76,
    By accepting citizenship will not make you "FORIEGN". Even after 10 yrs you still be looked as Indian immigrant after all. You are right in a sense that sooner we all will cry for for PIO card.

    girlfriend rihanna 2011 brits. rihanna 2011. rihanna images 2011. rihanna
  • rihanna images 2011. rihanna

  • ozone123
    07-16 09:20 PM
    Just posted this reply at


    I happened to come across your fax initiative "Ask your Members of Congress to oppose the SKIL Act H-1B increases".

    Seems like you have got many facts wrong.
    I'm surprised that an advocacy group as yours would try to make statements that would dilute your own credibility.

    Below are some corrections,

    "(1) The six-year visas allow foreign workers to bring in their families, and guarantee thousands of anchor babies."

    The above statement is a matter of perspective. People can still come on visitor visas and have babies here.In any case, I personally do know of people who have gone back to their own countries to have their babies.

    "(2) H-1B salaries are tax-exempt - no FICA, no federal or state income taxes. They can live at the same level as tax-paying Americans at a lower cost. Therefore, Congress allows foreigners to "low-ball" American workers."

    The above statement in COMPLETELY incorrect.
    Everyone on H1-B is required to pay federal, state, medicaid, Social Security and other taxes that any other native employee would pay.
    On the other hand, H1-B employees dont stand to gain from the Social Security when they relocate back to their country after 6 years.

    (3) H-1Bs can leave the job they came to fill and seek other jobs, not necessarily in the "hard to fill" category.

    This is incorrect too.H1-B requires labor clearance and specific skills, even for h1-b transfers.

    (4) Most H-1Bs are of a "protected" ethnic group, so H-1Bs have an affirmative action preference when competing with Americans for the same jobs.

    You got to be kidding.There is no such thing.
    I would appreciate it if you can quote any official source of this info.

    Well,I'm sure that the well versed senators and congressmen will be aware of these facts, and you are only losing you own credibility with them.
    The trust will be out soon.


    hairstyles rihanna 2011 billboard Rihanna rihanna 2011. Rhianna is hot and she knows
  • Rhianna is hot and she knows

  • petersebastian
    03-31 05:40 PM
    Hi there, I'm new to the forum but really need legal advice.
    I came to the US at the end of October and received a stay until the end of January. I'm staying here with my partner (of course I didn't say anything about that on the border). I tried to extend my visa but I was declined. I tried to call different lawyers and one of them just told me about the 180 days rule: since my extension is denied and I was told to leave the US within 30 days of the date of the decision (March 17th), I'm here illegally anyway and it won't really matter if I leave in 2 (like I'm supposed to) or 4 weeks as long as I won't hit the 180 days. Unfortunately she failed to mention what the 180 days apply to. Is it since the date of my arrival (in which case the 180 days have already passed) or is it since the expiration of my I94, the end of January? The problem is that neither me or my partner are ready to be separated again so soon and we want to do anything to buy us some time.
    Also, I'm very sorry if somebody asked a similar question before...
    I'd appreciate any advice. Thank you so much!

    12-08 01:23 PM
    I have received EAD/AP. Need to know if I have need to go for EAD renewal in USCIS office or it comes by post

    09-25 10:13 AM
    We both have received EAD.

    But I want to stay in H1B. Can my spouse use EAD to work and I stay in H1B?


    No comments:

    Post a Comment