Sunday, June 12, 2011

vector wallpapers

images vector wallpapers. vector wallpapers. summer, vector, wallpaper
  • summer, vector, wallpaper

  • makemygc
    06-14 11:21 AM
    Go ahead and file 485/EAD etc. EAD approval takes 2-3 months. To be on the safe side, apply for H1 extension also . it is safe to keep H1 till you get your 485 approval.

    As per immigration-law, filing h1 extension could be a problem along with EAD, as H1 ext can be rejected. See my earlier post.

    Has someone done this earlier??..

    wallpaper summer, vector, wallpaper vector wallpapers. vector wallpapers. wallpaper
  • vector wallpapers. wallpaper

  • jgh_res
    06-19 08:52 PM
    I had 2 RFE's related to photo's only. One for AP(1st time). The next one for EAD.

    You got to be extra cautious with digital picture's. First time for EAD, digital got accepted and RFE for AP.

    I took digital pictures once in CVS and once in another store.

    Nowadays I go to a protraits shop and get a polaroid.

    Digital are fine, but there are some quality requirements. Check these sites for more details

    vector wallpapers. Vector Wallpaper
  • Vector Wallpaper

  • GotGC??
    01-20 09:11 PM
    ...of LC cases, by PD and category. Goes to show how scary the situation is without increase of visa numbers....just I-485 is a good first step, but there is a looooong way to go.

    Dec-97 760 54 814
    Jan-98 925 22 947
    Feb-98 29 4 33
    Mar-98 48 5 53
    Apr-98 42 1 43
    May-98 35 1 36
    Jun-98 43 3 46
    Jul-98 36 1 37
    Aug-98 36 3 39
    Sep-98 33 3 36
    Oct-98 60 3 63
    Nov-98 34 1 35
    Dec-98 34 6 40
    Jan-99 36 2 38
    Feb-99 34 3 37
    Mar-99 42 2 44
    Apr-99 42 3 45
    May-99 49 11 60
    Jun-99 38 6 44
    Jul-99 35 5 40
    Aug-99 43 8 51
    Sep-99 38 8 46
    Oct-99 68 7 75
    Nov-99 49 27 76
    Dec-99 57 25 82
    Jan-00 43 49 92
    Feb-00 44 20 64
    Mar-00 59 18 77
    Apr-00 55 33 88
    May-00 69 21 90
    Jun-00 112 19 131
    Jul-00 87 24 111
    Aug-00 67 35 102
    Sep-00 46 39 85
    Oct-00 62 48 110
    Nov-00 65 100 165
    Dec-00 65 103 168
    Jan-01 143 120 263
    Feb-01 353 266 619
    Mar-01 1018 544 1562
    Apr-01 11502 11982 23484
    May-01 180 966 1146
    Jun-01 104 1089 1193
    Jul-01 94 1213 1307
    Aug-01 107 1389 1496
    Sep-01 92 1052 1144
    Oct-01 141 1186 1327
    Nov-01 78 799 877
    Dec-01 70 809 879
    Jan-02 47 805 852
    Feb-02 48 935 983
    Mar-02 46 1352 1398
    Apr-02 84 1614 1698
    May-02 196 1942 2138
    Jun-02 73 1660 1733
    Jul-02 88 1905 1993
    Aug-02 46 1822 1868
    Sep-02 85 1836 1921
    Oct-02 92 1833 1925
    Nov-02 71 1856 1927
    Dec-02 93 2404 2497
    Jan-03 60 2202 2262
    Feb-03 70 2155 2225
    Mar-03 75 2216 2291
    Apr-03 147 2231 2378
    May-03 90 2140 2230
    Jun-03 46 2100 2146
    Jul-03 87 2207 2294
    Aug-03 129 2089 2218
    Sep-03 181 2013 2194
    Oct-03 71 1796 1867
    Nov-03 96 1065 1161
    Dec-03 130 1329 1459
    Jan-04 94 861 955
    Feb-04 118 842 960
    Mar-04 116 449 565
    Apr-04 92 388 480
    May-04 47 353 400
    Jun-04 43 283 326
    Jul-04 17 253 270
    Aug-04 13 144 157
    Sep-04 5 9 14
    TOTAL 19998 69227 89225

    Yesterday after a long time I was reading the Labor cert section on I havent felt the need to read that section since my LC was approved in October 2005.
    I was amazed at the number of EB3 cases being approved with PD's in 01 and 02 as well as EB2 cases in 02 and 03.
    No doubt dates arent moving. More and more ppl are choking the pipeline. We are screwed if numbers arent increased.

    2011 vector wallpapers. wallpaper vector wallpapers. wallpapers vector. wallpaper
  • wallpapers vector. wallpaper

  • psk79
    05-27 12:10 PM

    After reading about the pro's and cons of EAD e-file and paper based. I found that when you paper file I765, you DONOT get a fingerprinting notice and you DONT need to give FP. You will get your EAD directly. With e-file you dont send in the photos but u will have to go do the fingerprints and photo taken..

    Can anyone confirm this?



    vector wallpapers. wallpapers vector. wallpaper
  • wallpapers vector. wallpaper

  • keepwalking
    05-13 04:56 PM
    My priority date becomes current on June 1st. I need to add my wife (dependent) to my green card process. Please let me know how long it takes for her to get her green card. We stay in Houston, Texas. My I-485 is with Texas processing Center.

    vector wallpapers. Vortex vector wallpaper
  • Vortex vector wallpaper

  • ganguteli
    07-16 09:35 AM
    I need some URGENT HELP here. My I-485 was denied and so has been MTR filed by my attorney. To give you a quick background of my case:

    I-140 approved in 2007
    I-1485 in August 2007
    Received RFE in May 2009. The RFE had two parts to it that are as follows:
    Part 1: Request for Evidence for Birth
    Part 2: When I filed the application, the following question was left unanswered by mistake:Have you ever, in or outside United States been arrested, cited, charged, indicted, fined or imprisoned for breaking or violating any law or ordinance, excluding traffic violations

    When i sent the response, i included birth certificates for wife and I but somehow both my attorney and I did not notice that we failed to answer the question - the second part of the RFE. Because of which my I-485 case got denied.

    Within 3 days of receving the denial notice, I , through my attorney filed a MTR that included a signed declaration that I have never been arrested. Today I received an email update from USCIS that my MTR has been denied. I will know more once I get the reasons for denial.

    What are my options here? Is there a way this case can be fixed and brought back on track or am I in a no-go situation? Please advise on the next steps.

    Thank you in advance to those who respond.

    How can you and your attorney be so careless?

    If you are no longer on H1B, you have become illegal and will need to go back. This is very sad.

    But my question to attorneys on this forum is this:

    How can people file a complaint against attorney who makes such a mistake. I have heard you can do it in state Bar.

    But please explain the process, pros and cons. And if this really works. A detailed response will be appreciated to help people like one above who paid money to a lawyer thinking he will work professionaly and diligently on the case. However increasingly I find careless attorney cases on the forum.

    I want to also know what you think about this and how one should complain.

    Thank you.


    vector wallpapers. City - Vector Wallpapers
  • City - Vector Wallpapers

  • lagsam
    12-17 05:08 PM
    In my case.

    What is the maiden name of my mother.

    What did I do in UK?

    Where did I go in UK?

    Did you travel anywhere apart from UK?

    These are just questions to find out if there are red flags in your answers.

    2010 Vector Wallpaper vector wallpapers. vector wallpapers.
  • vector wallpapers.

  • pappu
    05-14 11:47 AM
    I'm not sure what made you decide for CP. There maybe valid reasons or you maybe misguided.
    I have heard some people use the CP route thinking that once the dates get current, they will get Green Card faster than AOS route. Some people use it as a back-up. But I am not sure what made you opt for this if you knew you will deny yourself EAD and AP benefits.


    vector wallpapers. :Vector Wallpapers, Wallpaper
  • :Vector Wallpapers, Wallpaper

  • snthampi
    05-07 11:20 AM
    What do you mean by legal basis. He agreed to pay $2 to company A (in email) until the project ends. If this is correct, he should continue paying $2 to company A. Since the OP stopped paying $2 , company A wants to make sure that the project ended.

    Ofcourse, Since thee is no contract or agreement between company A and OP, no need to pay $2. But that is not fair on his part. Company A is not asking for 25-40% from billing, He just asked for $2 per hour.

    He has to pay them only if he signed a contract.

    These consulting firms are run mostly by bums and will always try to rip people off.

    Before start paying, he should have consulted Department of Labor to find out if he really needs to pay and whether company A can demand such terms? These bums take advantage of people who get scared of them.

    OP, if they continue to mess with you, try to get in touch with Department of Labor.

    hair wallpapers vector. wallpaper vector wallpapers. Vector Wallpapers
  • Vector Wallpapers

  • lacrossegc
    08-10 07:29 PM
    both you and your wife should be in US to file for AOS


    vector wallpapers. tech, vector, wallpaper,
  • tech, vector, wallpaper,

  • saibaba
    12-07 06:53 PM
    where can I find these codes related to my present(per GC) and other jobs i'm looking around to fit in my original job designation and responsibilties?

    Like the intiator in this thread came up with some job/occupation codes which starts with 15 - XXXX ..he talked abt getting it from the approved Labor

    I have access to my approved Labor and I-140...but where can I find these codes in those documents?

    hot wallpapers vector. wallpaper vector wallpapers. Vector Wallpapers
  • Vector Wallpapers

  • reverendflash
    10-21 02:55 PM
    I promised I wouldn't... =):x



    house Photo name vector wallpaper by vector wallpapers. get a cool vector style
  • get a cool vector style

  • rtarar
    03-24 08:19 AM
    I just got approved for my 3 year extension I am on my 7 th year now.
    I just got a request from HR saying that I need to sign a promissory note for the total amount spent by my employer on H1b realted fees.

    So in short they are asking me to sing the promissory note to get reimbursement for part of the lawyer fees I had paid for this visa extension.

    Here are the important points:
    0. Total amount is like $3K.
    1. 50% owed after 1 year
    2. 0% owed after two years of service.
    3. 100% owed when employment is terminated by either party :-0
    4. 10% per annum interest after the 31st day of termination.

    Is this even legal , or it lies in the gray areas for any body to interpret anything they want.
    I dont care about the money, but I think this is borderline harassment.

    Note:This is not a desi consulting co.


    tattoo Vortex vector wallpaper vector wallpapers. Free Female Vector Wallpapers
  • Free Female Vector Wallpapers

  • jinger
    04-02 08:44 PM
    I am not surprised at logiclife's or the poll's reply. IV is an ultra-narrow organization that seeks to satisfy the founders' self-interest only. Don't be surprised if they drop you all like a hot potato once their interests are satisfied.

    "Immigration Voice" is a misleading name here and a very good cover for raising funds for the founders' self-interest. This talk of making America a better place with their skills does not hold water. They have no concern for other "classes" of immigrants or future immigrants.


    pictures City - Vector Wallpapers vector wallpapers. get a cool vector style
  • get a cool vector style

  • fromnaija
    12-31 08:24 PM

    I just got my 2nd 3 year extension (Nov 2006 to Nov 2009) on my H1B after completing six years.

    My PD is June 2005 and I-140 approved on July 2006. I am thinking of
    changing my job. I am puzzling about the following questions:

    1. Can I change the job and use my 3 year extension for the next job?
    2. Can I keep my PD of June 2005 if my current employer doesn't revoke
    my I-140 ?
    3. If I apply for GC again with new employer and get my I-140 approved , can
    I keep getting 3 year extensions on that job ?


    Thank you,

    Yes, yes and yes. Your questions have been answered many times over here.

    dresses Vector Wallpapers vector wallpapers. Wallpaper Aqua style - Vector
  • Wallpaper Aqua style - Vector

  • lazycis
    07-02 08:24 AM
    How did your WOM go? I will be filing mine soon. Any info. that i should know? My I-485 has been pending for 3 years after my refiling. Neither my EAD nor my Driver's license can be renewed at this moment. Please help.

    Join the club


    makeup :Vector Wallpapers, Wallpaper vector wallpapers. Photo name vector wallpaper by
  • Photo name vector wallpaper by

  • lazycis
    01-30 12:14 PM
    Man you are in such a good position . I think with an approved I-140 in EB3 for Sep 2001 PD your GC should not be far away .. Don't mess around with it by changing it to EB2 or things like that. It might get complicated . I would say have patience for a few months . Once you get your GC you are free.

    Using AC21 is not a bad idea for those whose GC is a distant dream but for you I think the goal is within sight.

    Actually, it's better to change job before you get a GC because you suppose to have intention to work for GC-sponsoring company after you get GC.

    girlfriend Free Female Vector Wallpapers vector wallpapers. get a cool vector style
  • get a cool vector style

  • rpat1968
    09-17 06:07 PM
    My PD is July 2004,
    RD July 2, 2007 - NSC
    ND : Aug 9, 2007
    I-140 (EB2) approved in Nov 2006 (Single I140)
    NC Cleared Oct 2007
    Biometrics Updated by USCIS on Feb 2009
    Case Preajudicated on Apr 13 2009 after response to EVL Rfe received by USCIS.
    Last slud on Apr 14, 2009.

    I opened SR's on 3rd Sept 2009 to check the status of my I-485 and got a disturbing email that I am in EB3 category and visa not available. Opened another SR to clarify this but did not get proper reply. Also they said they cannot correct the EB category.
    Went for an infopass today and the IO told that my current EB classification is E37 and my spouse as E39. This means that I am in EB3. (See GC codes - GREEN CARD CATEGORY CODES (
    Look a like USCIS has put me in incorrect EB classfication. My Attorney said he will write to USCIS but I wanted to know if I can do anything to get this corrected.
    I wanted to know if anyone faced similar issue and how to fix this .
    Is there a normal/expedited way to contact USCIS-NSC to correct this type of issues?
    Because of this mistake I am seriously affected and losing precious time when the dates for EB2 are current.

    PLEASE HELP.:confused: :mad:

    hairstyles tech, vector, wallpaper, vector wallpapers. Vector Wallpapers
  • Vector Wallpapers

  • add78
    03-12 10:48 AM
    Sandeep is a batch mate.. Yeaaa Sandeep !!

    I personally know Sandeep from his BE/Work days.
    Good job.. Yeah!

    02-04 01:43 PM
    When i said i used AC-21, i meant i changed my employer after 180 days and had used EAD. Yes i have sent USCIS my paperwork, when i switched employers.

    I dont think filling AC-21 paperwork matters in case of the VISA. I never sent my Dad any documents or proof showing that i had sent USCIS the papers for AC-21. Also, i have used AP at that time.


    10-19 09:27 PM
    #1. When AP is applied, you need to mention duration. I doubt any one mentions duration as six months or one year. Usually people mention time is weeks or a month.
    #2. When AP is applied, you need to mention reason. No primary I1485 applicant says to be "When I'll be out of job".

    Whenever IOs feels that there is no voilation of duration/reason and intent of AP being used for emergency (family) and business purpose, they don't harass.

    Refer to, page 3. Even if AP is applied for "Employment Based AOS Pending", clearly it mentions that "You may apply if you have an adjustment-of-status application pending and you seek to travel abroad for emergent personal or bona fide business reasons".

    So USCIS has clearly mandated the use of AOS pending AP, it simple. We interpret as per out convenience and IOs interpret as per guidelines they have.

    We can always say going to home country in case of loss of job to cut down expenses is an "emergent personal reason". How many IOs agree with that? But we have examples of dependants going for studies for several months and still return on AP was not an issue.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment