Friday, June 24, 2011

mohawks hairstyle19

images Ileana Hot Clip - Aata Movie mohawks hairstyle19. Photo
  • Photo

  • p7810456
    01-10 03:57 PM
    i filed my I-140 in may 07 and got RFE in NOV-07 and replied in dec07.

    which center, gcphul?

    wallpaper Photo mohawks hairstyle19. Image
  • Image

  • qualified_trash
    11-15 09:08 AM
    I head that Backlog centers is allowing people to convert their applications from TR to RIR. Can I know whats the process. I can ask my lawyer to do that

    I am sorry but you seem to be confused. Your post says that the RIR provision in your app was rejected and your labor app has been put in the TR queue (traditional recruitment). now you are asking if you can convert to RIR again??

    how will they let you convert when they specifically rejected the RIR?? I suggest you speak with a lawyer, and, understand this process completely before taking any further steps.

    mohawks hairstyle19. Photo of Katherine Heigl
  • Photo of Katherine Heigl

  • skumar9
    04-13 12:26 PM
    So did you answer the RFE ? ....

    2011 Image mohawks hairstyle19. Picture
  • Picture

  • mahujam
    09-26 12:31 PM
    Hi All,

    NSC received my I765 applications on June 21st. I am still waiting for my EAD. I have seen many people from NSC got their approval for the same time frame. Is there anypone in the same boat. Is this something I should be worried about.


    My date was june 19th.
    I got approval emails yesterday.
    Yet to see the card.
    Give it a few more days.


    mohawks hairstyle19. Prom Hair How To Photo of Prom
  • Prom Hair How To Photo of Prom

  • waitingGC
    01-15 10:11 AM
    I think more members will join and people will be willing to contribute more if they see positive things happening. Right now we seem to be going no where. Even if a basic thing like filing for 485 during retrogression gets passed, people will gain confidence in IV and they will be willing to contribute money.

    I totally agree with you! Many members are doubtful of what IV can really do for legal immigrants. Many people think that nothing can be achieved with just less than 10,000 people. Without seeing any hope for any changes, people just feel desperate and stay where they are without thinking of this issue.

    I've read a post in a Chinese immigration website regarding how they thought the immigration trends in the future. Most people, if not all, believed that most of the immigration bills, including CIR, SKIL, and 485 filing, have no chance to be passed in the congresses, not only this year, but also in the future. They thought that the only thing that had a chance was H1 quota increasing. I hope that's not true. But their arguments made sense. We believe that we contribute to this country so this country needs us. But Americans don't think so. Many ordinary Americans do not really care about legal immigrants. Those who care may have lost their jobs to us. Our employers don't really want us to get GC because we can change jobs freely once we have GC.

    Those thoughts, combined with last year's facts, make people believe that we cannot make a change. But I believe that if IV can make any change in the near future, e.g. 485 filing, people would regain confidence and join this organization. This is like a vicious circle. People don't contribute, then IV cannot achieve goals. Thus more people lose confidence and contribute even less.

    mohawks hairstyle19. Photo of Pictures
  • Photo of Pictures

  • camphor
    09-11 10:01 AM
    My 485 application was filed on July 1st, 2007. Yesterday I received an email from my lawyer indicating that they have received the receipts for 485, 765 & 131 for all the applicants in my family.

    I understand that it takes 3 to 4 weeks after receiving the receipt notices to hear about the fingerprinting appointment.

    1. Considering the number of AOS applications filed in July, when can I expect the fingerprinting appointment?
    2. Also how will that correspondence occur: mail or telephone ? Will I hear about this directly or will my lawyer hear about it?
    3. Can few of you who have received the appointment for fingerprinting after filing AOS application in May 07 - Aug 07 timeframe post some details:

    a) When did you receive the AOS receipts?
    b) When did you hear about the fingerprinting and how?
    c) When are you expecting EAD or if you have received it, how long did it take? I am aware that it takes 90 to 120 days from the date of filing and this was answered in one of my questions posted on this forum but wanted to know these stats in the current conditions.



    mohawks hairstyle19. Image
  • Image

  • vladdrac
    06-11 09:11 AM
    I like what is going on with what you are doing. The one thing that doesn't look good is that you have shadows going in different directions (i.e. chess pieces, clock, text). The board does not have a shadow at all. I think if you had added a shadow from the board it would look way more realistic.

    other than that, pretty good

    2010 Photo of Katherine Heigl mohawks hairstyle19. Ileana Hot Clip - Aata Movie
  • Ileana Hot Clip - Aata Movie

  • franklin
    07-21 06:42 PM
    OR change your birth country to England :)

    Sorry that won't help :)


    mohawks hairstyle19. Haircuts Names
  • Haircuts Names

  • smuggymba
    03-07 09:40 AM
    I have an approved I-140 from my current US company but there are some discussions of "layoffs" going around and I want to be ready for any scenario.

    My question is whether I can retain my PD with an approved I-140:

    1.) If the employer hasn't taken any decision to cancel I-140.

    2.) If the employer writes to USCIS about cancelling I-140.


    hair Picture mohawks hairstyle19. Photo of Medium Hairstyles
  • Photo of Medium Hairstyles

  • golf52
    07-25 09:49 PM
    Hello sss9i,

    Have you found an answer to your question? I'm in a very similar
    situation. I've got my I-140 approved (06/30/08), and my I-485
    is pending more than 180 days.

    I'm going through some interviews now (another company) and have
    a good chance to get a very good offer.

    Please reply with your comments.



    mohawks hairstyle19. Fashion Report: Kim Kardashian love hermes birkin bags
  • Fashion Report: Kim Kardashian love hermes birkin bags

  • coopheal
    09-07 03:17 PM
    Looks like (in my case) after waiting for more than 5 years it will still take 3-4 years. I am mad :mad:

    Yes where is my green card?

    hot Prom Hair How To Photo of Prom mohawks hairstyle19. Fashion Report: Kim Kardashian love hermes birkin bags
  • Fashion Report: Kim Kardashian love hermes birkin bags

  • nitkad
    03-20 04:28 PM

    I heard that USCIS revoked the I140s for all the applicants who were employee of certain company as the company was fraud. In this case what happens? I have a very genuine case but I think my company may be doing some weird things.



    house Image of Wedding Hairstyles mohawks hairstyle19. Welcome all, Wise readers will
  • Welcome all, Wise readers will

  • bayoubengal
    09-24 09:33 PM
    I applied for 485 on July 2nd , did not even get any RN......Guess all we need to do is wait.

    tattoo Photo of Pictures mohawks hairstyle19. Picture
  • Picture

  • JunRN
    08-11 05:19 PM
    That is not a flaw in the system and in the USCIS manual, they know it. Since the previous I-140 is already approved and you've stayed more than 6 months in that I-140, then there's no need for the ability to pay. USCIS is treating your case as if you already have a GC, it is just that it is pending.

    If one has a GC, he can transfer to another employer. It is your risk if your new employer has not the ability to pay you. The same is true with portability, USCIS doesn't care anymore if you transfer to an employer with no ability to pay you because the first I-140 is already approved and you worked for it already. They are concerned now about your I-485 (AOS) and your qualifications under it.


    pictures Image mohawks hairstyle19. skip to main | skip to sidebar
  • skip to main | skip to sidebar

  • dassumi
    12-23 03:00 PM
    You can use your AP with no issues. That's the exact intent of that document.

    Hi Guys,

    My wife was on a H1B visa with a company until June 2010. She is no longer working and her Her H1B visa is now expired.

    I am in the final stage of my green card process and we have both EAD and Advance parole. Since we have valid EADs and Advance Parole documents, we didn�t bother to pursue a H4 dependent visa for her. We are planning to go to Thailand next week for a 10 day vacation. I just want to confirm that she will be able to come back into the US with her Advance Parole document which is valid until June 2011.

    I would really appreciate your quick response since we are looking to purchase tickets in the next couple hours.

    Thanks and have a great weekend,

    dresses Fashion Report: Kim Kardashian love hermes birkin bags mohawks hairstyle19. Photo of Hairstyle
  • Photo of Hairstyle

  • GCplease
    08-16 02:05 PM
    Initially, when lawyer sent the documents for signature, they said we should send a $745 dollars check for spouse's form fees. So, my husband asked HR if he's gonna pay for this but HR told him no need they are gonna cover it.

    But just yesterday, after my husband got his payslip they deducted 1245 fee. So, my husband complained that he was told that he's not suppose to pay even for spouse's fee.

    Because of this complaint, Company sent a letter of apology for wrong information.

    My question is , do we really need to pay for this + separate legal fee?

    Sorry my details are incomplete in my first post.

    Please help. Thanks

    It depends on the Company and the Attorney.

    Some attorneys file for the whole family for the Legal fees(for attorney) paid for the principal applicant. These are good attorneys :)

    Some like mine charge a separate legal fee for the principal which will be paid for by the company and a separate fee for the dependents which we need to shell out from our pocket.

    Most companies cover the filing fees (for USCIS) for the Principal applicant alone and we need to take care of our dependents' filing fees.

    I had to pay the filing fees and legal fees for my wife and kid.

    As I said previously, it depends on whether we are woking for a good financially strong company or not.

    Hope this helps.


    makeup Haircuts Names mohawks hairstyle19. Image of Wedding Hairstyles
  • Image of Wedding Hairstyles

  • gc2
    09-23 11:11 AM
    i am waiting for response from my lawyer in atlanta. i was wondering if people have gone through similar situation where they take a promotion with same employer or change jobs. Since AC21 leaves a lot of room for interpretation, it would be helpful to know past cases.


    girlfriend Picture mohawks hairstyle19. Photo
  • Photo

  • paskal
    07-20 08:33 PM
    a link that says 485 filing needs tax returns.
    please see the official instructions with the 485 form and note what is actually asked for- it's not much- and no W2 or tax returns are mentioned.

    hairstyles Fashion Report: Kim Kardashian love hermes birkin bags mohawks hairstyle19. Photo of Layered
  • Photo of Layered

  • reachinus
    07-16 06:53 PM
    Numbers USA already working to block the SKIL Bill. Please see my reply to them for the problems that they are sending to Senator.

    Hi There,

    If you don't know how the H1B Visa works first educate your self and then give the facts to the senators. I am not sure where you get this info.

    (1) The six-year visas allow foreign workers to bring in their families, and guarantee thousands of anchor babies.
    So u say that people on H1 should not have wife and children????

    (2) H-1B salaries are tax-exempt - no FICA, no federal or state income taxes. They can live at the same level as tax-paying Americans at a lower cost. Therefore, Congress allows foreigners to "low-ball" American workers.
    You people eat on the taxes that we pay and leave once our 6 years are compelte. Can you show where and how the H1B's are tax exempt.

    (3) H-1Bs can leave the job they came to fill and seek other jobs, not necessarily in the "hard to fill" category.
    H1B's cannot take any job as they like first they have to get the H1 processed by that company that is willing to employ them. If you don't know how H1B works then educate your self by going thru the requirements for the H1B.

    (4) Most H-1Bs are of a "protected" ethnic group, so H-1Bs have an affirmative action preference when competing with Americans for the same jobs.
    What do you mean by that???

    06-04 10:09 AM

    We paper filed thru about company attorney in May 1st week from Texas. Till now no receipt received.
    Is there any way I can call USCIS to check status without receipt number in hand? Can they track it via SSN or alien no?

    Pl. let me know.

    07-30 09:16 AM
    Dear Experts and Attorneys:
    Here is my situation:
    My employment was terminated by my Manager (no reasons given on paper, and the reasons he gave me were not valid when I discussed with my previous manager even per the company policy)
    I am in the process of finalizing between a couple of offers (Hopefully would be able to make a decision by sometime next week). My previous manager is trying to get me into his project after I explained my I-485 application status. My PD is Aug-06 (EB-3), I-140 pending.
    My spouse is on H-4. My initial plan before all this drama (Initial withdrawal of July visa bulletin and employment termination), I got all my documents signed and ready to be sent out from my attorney's office.
    After this sequence of events, the attorney refuses to submit my I-485 application (because it could be considered Fraud).
    Now I need your expert advice on the following situations:
    1. Would it be ideal to join the same company in a different department and ask the lawyer to file my I-485? Use the AC21 portability after 180 days of pending application?
    2. I read somewhere that for me to use the AC21 portability, I need to be in the same profile and also same pay range that was approved on my initial labor application. Is it true? I am currently being offered 15K more than what I have been making till now.
    3. I have 3 more years of H-1B left, so what are the chances of getting a new green card process started under EB-2, and port the Aug-06 priority date after the I-140 is approved? How long would you anticipate it would take for me to get to the I-485 stage? Just a ball park from the experience on the forum would be great!
    I have been out of the job for the past 2 weeks. would it be a problem for me while applying for a new labor certification?
    I greatly appreciate your responses.
    Thank you.

    These are just my views. Please do not take them as is. Check with an attorney.

    1. Joining the same company would be ideal because you can continue your 485 process. Pay hike of 15 % will not be a problem. your attorney should be able to explain that in case there is a rfe. but make sure that the job title is the same.

    2. For AC21 after 6 months, you should be in the same profile. Pay hike is okay I think. A normal 5 % will not be a problem, but 15 % may be. But I still think the attorney will be able to explain. Check with him

    3. getting a new job and filing your perm labor and I-140 should be okay. If all goes well, you may reach the 485 stage in 6 months. But the question of retaining your priority date depends on your old company not revoking your current 140. If they do, you lose your old priority date. There will be a lot of uncertainities here. But becasu you still have another 3 years you can try this route.

    4. 2 weeks without a job may not be that big of an issue.

    Again, these are my personal views. Your attorney can explain things much more concretely.

    Good luck.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment