Saturday, June 25, 2011

maria ozawa wallpapers

images Maria_Ozawa_Wallpaper.jpg maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpaper. maria-ozawa wallpapers;
  • maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpaper. maria-ozawa wallpapers;

  • fittan
    03-18 12:24 PM

    1) Anyone can start a company...just called the IRS, get an EIN number and then go your state office to establish the LLC or other entities. However, if you're on H1 or H4 CANNOT be an active partner. This means that you CANNOT receive any forms of INCOME. Profit distribution during tax filing ok.'re not receiving a salary are you?

    2) Hence, it is "better" to partner with someone who can legally work. In case of an audit, you can claim that you're the silent partner and the other partner does all the work.


    wallpaper maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpaper. maria-ozawa wallpapers; maria ozawa wallpapers. Maria Ozawa
  • Maria Ozawa

  • sbabunle
    05-15 11:03 AM
    PD current does not gaurentee any thing...
    May be people who are short sighted may stop visiting.

    But people who are seeing the whole picture would
    definitley visit here and contribute to IV.

    good luck

    Nice to see a handsome number of PD Current ppl still visiting the site ;)

    maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpaper.
  • maria ozawa wallpaper.

  • copsmart
    06-16 07:23 PM
    Thanks for the update! Congrats!

    By receipt date do you mean "received date" or "notice date"?

    Was there any SLUDs prior to the CPO?

    Receipt date 5/13 WAC receipt
    Card production ordered : 6/16

    2011 Maria Ozawa maria ozawa wallpapers. Maria Ozawa Wallpapers
  • Maria Ozawa Wallpapers

  • fcres
    08-09 10:19 AM
    Here it is

    Q #17 in

    Q17: How will USCIS interpret the language of AC21 Sec 104(c) (for three-year H-1B extensions) during a period in which AOS applications could be filed?
    A17. USCIS interprets AC21 �104(c) as only applicable when an alien, who is the beneficiary of an approved I-140 petition, is eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status but for application of the per country limitations. Any petitioner seeking an H-1B extension on behalf of a beneficiary pursuant to AC21 �104(c) must thus establish that at the time of filing for such extension, the alien is not eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status on account of the per country immigrant visa limitations.

    And here is what OH says in his breaking news for July 24th after this memo

    0724/2007: AC 21 Three-Year Increment H-1B Extension Petition Availability in July and August 2007

    Under Section 104(c) of AC 21 Act, those who have an approved I-140 petition or pending EB-485 application with the approved I-140 petition are eligible for the H-1B extension in three-year increment, if they cannot file EB-485 or EB-485 is pending but cannot be adjudicated because of the visa number unavailability for him/her. The question remained whether visa number should be unavailable at the time of filing of H-1B extension or at the time of adjudication of filing. The USCIS FAQ indicates that it will be determined by the date of filing rather than date of adjudication.

    You should ask your lawyer to get an amendment. I read here yday somebody doing that.


    maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpapers.
  • maria ozawa wallpapers.

  • tijuanense
    11-23 04:09 PM
    The Real Tijuana ( is a blog that began this month in order to describe Baja California from the inside. People who actually live in Tijuana address issues of local culture, medicine, cuisine, and history with the goal of making tourism less intimidating and more rewarding.

    Thanks to you, Prem, we will start running items on transportation this week.

    Tijuana is surprisingly peaceable in spite of the bad press.

    maria ozawa wallpapers. 800x600 — download Maria Ozawa
  • 800x600 — download Maria Ozawa

  • paragpujara
    04-04 08:21 PM
    Hi GC gurus,

    I am in dilemma and seek your help desperately.
    Currently i work for a consulting company A (around 500 employees). He provided me with a pre-approved labor(EB2 category, pd 02/05) and recently got my 140 approved. The client(say company B) i am working for has offered me a full time position and i am willing to take it up. But according to the company's (B) policy the GC process can be started after one year of joining.

    I talked to my company (i.e company A) about my decision to join company B. He provided the following explaination :
    1. EB2 to EB2 porting is not possible: According to him EB3 to EB2 porting seems possible but he wasnt sure about EB2 to EB2. He needs to look into the matter. Can you please provide some more information on this...

    2. Query on Ability to Pay: He said that when company files 140 for current employee who are on company payroll right now, he might get REF regarding ability to pay. At that time he has to cancel my 140 as well as number of approved 140 that are unaccounted for (i.e employee left or he didnt cancel), to prove company's ability to pay for current employees. So his argument was that it will be difficult for him to retain my 140 for next 1 year. But i believe GC is for future employment and he has to pay me the salary as per the LC. The company seems to be making good amount of profit. So i feel he is trying to hold me back by providing excuses. Or is this a valid reason ?

    Please provide me your input asap as i have to decide very soon.


    maria ozawa wallpapers. Ozawa Maria Wallpapers
  • Ozawa Maria Wallpapers

  • spgtopper
    05-24 01:34 PM
    Fantastic job Salil. The idea of the poster was simply fabulous.

    Keep it up!


    2010 maria ozawa wallpaper. maria ozawa wallpapers. Maria_Ozawa_Wallpaper.jpg
  • Maria_Ozawa_Wallpaper.jpg

  • frostrated
    08-10 10:09 AM
    frostrated & smuggymba

    Thanks for ur replies....
    As I am EB3 - MAY 2009....No question of I 485 soon....
    thats the reason for the F1....

    U said to show the intent that we leave US back....but my I 140 is approved which makes the letter of intent very contradictory (unless they dont see my papers when processing my wife's F1).

    And also, see the pattern She was on B1 - H4 - F1 (all COS), this is the main concern.
    Whether is the letter of intent makes them believable!!!

    Regarding funds availability, We have funds equivalent to 80% of 1st year fee (which shown on I 20), AND ALSO I AM SUBMITTING AN AFFIDAVIT THAT I AM SPONSORING MY WIFE.

    Frostrated: College is only giving I 20 rest of the things we have to do ourselves.

    140 is on your name and not your wife's. You do not have to show that you are trying to apply for GC. Your sponsorship for your wife is coming from your status as a H1B. IT does not matter how many times you do COS. What matters is the last status you hold, which is H4. B1 to F1 might be an issue, but you dont have to worry about it as your are H4 to F1.

    If college is only providing I-20, no problem. Once you get the I-20, you can apply for COS yourself. You will need to provide a copy of the I-20, ability to pay for at least the first year's of study (bank statements and a letter from the bank, your salary slips as the sponsor, a letter from your employer that you are employed by them and the pay that you are getting - dont need to have skill set like in an employment verification letter), a letter from your wife requesting transfer of status to F1 and the letter should also state that she intends to return to her country of residence (India in your case) at the completion of her studies. Make sure you do not mention about any GC related info. The moment you mention that, it raises a flag and might involve the issuance of a 221(g) - intention to immigrate to the US. A student visa is a non-immigrant intent visa and not a dual-intent visa like a H1B.

    If you have any questions, send me a PM and we can discuss.


    maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpapers.
  • maria ozawa wallpapers.

  • backtoschool
    12-29 08:09 AM
    any idea on an INSEAD's MBA value when returning to the US to work? I know it holds in good stand in Europe and Asia...

    Insead feeds the consulting world.(mainly). So, there is a value with consuting cos based in the US.

    I am surprised to hear that IIM-A PGDBA is worthless in the US
    so, what are you doing in the US? did you get another MBA?

    hair Maria Ozawa Wallpapers maria ozawa wallpapers. Wallpapers gt; Latest gt; Maria
  • Wallpapers gt; Latest gt; Maria

  • santa123
    06-11 12:25 AM
    I have an approved labor and curious to know if PP is only for H1 extensions and not open to all. Thanks!


    maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpaper. Posted by maria ozawa at 11:19
  • maria ozawa wallpaper. Posted by maria ozawa at 11:19

  • buehler
    06-03 09:57 AM
    The link says all the majors considered as STEM. If you choose Browse by STEM discipline - those are the STEM disciplines..

    Read carefully. It states that those are the occupations that might require a degree from those STEM Disciplines. For e.g. If you see under Life Sciences, it states that Farmers might require a degree in Life Sciences.

    hot maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpapers
  • maria ozawa wallpapers

  • Norristown
    10-15 07:15 AM
    Recently I came across a different situation where outsourcing caused to lay off GCs and citizens(Ind origins).
    My friend is working in a medium company for 5 years after he got GC.
    Comapany decided to outsource certain piece of project to TCS and in that effect my friend was laid off. I think in future this might more often to us who are waiting in line for GC. May be it is part of life ....
    Most funniest part is company has prepared a official guidlines to employees how to communicate with indian team (which is mostly located in India).
    here are examples...
    1) when they say they understood every thing, do not take it seriously. Ask them explain what they knew.
    2) during discussion do not use any US slangs. Talk to them in simple english.
    3) do not be surprised for few new words like FUNDA, Bouncer, Sixer (cricket), Yaar,
    4) know something about cricket. Indians love cricket game.


    house maria ozawa wallpapers Torrent 4135 downloads at 3015 kb/s maria ozawa wallpapers. Wallpapers gt; Random gt; Maria
  • Wallpapers gt; Random gt; Maria

  • chanukya
    05-17 10:35 PM
    I think, if you are US Masters/above plus if you are a member of profession, then you are the luckiest person on earth...

    1) Need not File LC
    2)U R not counted against the Quota

    A hypothetical case where it may not work

    But if your are a US-MS Electrical Eng and working as Tech Lead in IT, you do not qualify for this, as Tech Lead for IT may require US MS Comp Science not US-MS Elect Eng....since you do not qualify as memeber of profession.

    In which case you need to file LC, which anyway will be a problem becasue of the misamatch of the profession and your qualification.

    So for those kind of mismatches it will be really difficult to justify releif under this clause.

    tattoo 800x600 — download Maria Ozawa maria ozawa wallpapers. pictures Maria Ozawa iPhone Wallpaper maria ozawa wallpaper. wallpaper maria
  • pictures Maria Ozawa iPhone Wallpaper maria ozawa wallpaper. wallpaper maria

  • royus77
    06-18 12:39 PM
    When had filed my I140 I did send my coworkers reference letter ...yet i got a rfe requesting for employer's experience letter..

    Make sure that your co-worker is the one who you reported rather than a peer .It will fetch a lot .


    pictures Ozawa Maria Wallpapers maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpapers. sgsr-
  • maria ozawa wallpapers. sgsr-

  • Chelo
    02-13 04:59 PM
    Listen to
    IV good reasons for joining IV
    I. You don't want be waiting forever
    II. You cannot make things happen alone
    III. It is easier to work with a great team
    IV. IV is a WINNER

    .... Or whatever other four reasons you want to write

    dresses maria ozawa wallpapers maria ozawa wallpapers. Maria_ozawa_wallpaper
  • Maria_ozawa_wallpaper

  • sam2006
    08-15 01:24 PM
    I think all the 140 approved / pending at TSC and 485 applied at NSC have been transfered to TSC

    the LUD for 140 was the Transfer to TSC i guess
    we have to look at TSC timings now


    makeup maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpapers. maria ozawa wallpapers Torrent 4135 downloads at 3015 kb/s
  • maria ozawa wallpapers Torrent 4135 downloads at 3015 kb/s

  • Lasantha
    03-16 02:40 PM
    My I-485 receipt notice does not have a PD on it either. Is that normal?

    Hi Friends,

    I have a confusing situation here. Hope someone can help me with this. This is a bit complicated so please bear with me.

    I fall under ROW. My first LC was filed in Feb 2005 under RIR and it was in BEC for a long time. So my company filed another LC under PERM in March 2007 which was approved very quickly and I-140 was filed for that.

    Then in April 2007 the first LC (PD Feb 2005) was approved and we filed an I-140 for that as well. This was converted to PP and was approved very quickly.

    Then in June 07 when my Feb 2005 PD became current we filed for 485 based on that older LC. However in the receipt notice the Priority Date box was blank which I did not notice till yesterday.

    My other I-140 with PD March 2007 was pending till Jan 2008 and was approved in mid January. On the same day it was approved I noticed a soft LUD on my pending I-485 which has nothing to do with that I-140.

    Now my question is, is it possible that USCIS mistakenly linked my recently approved I-140 (PD Mar 2007) to the pending I-1485? Is that possible? The reason for this worry is the soft LUD that saw on my 485 as mentioned above and the fact that my 485 receipt notice does not have a PD printed on it.

    Is there anyway that I can verify which PD is linked to my 485 by contacting USCIS? I have heard of INFOPASS, would that help? If so how can I get an appointment? If as I suspect , the 485 is now linked to the wrong PD, is it difficult to have it corrected? Please let me know.

    Also is it common to have the PD box blank in the 485 receipt notice?

    Thanks in Advance!!!!!

    girlfriend pictures Maria Ozawa iPhone Wallpaper maria ozawa wallpaper. wallpaper maria maria ozawa wallpapers. images Cover Girl Maria Ozawa
  • images Cover Girl Maria Ozawa

  • snathan
    03-31 01:42 PM
    You were one of them, if I remember right..
    However, I appreciate the rest of your post. It makes a lot of sense. We should talk only about things that benefit EB community. Leave things like this to the anti's.

    When anti's strike, we should counter-strike by saying: So solution is, grant GC etc :D

    Care to explain...? I never used this in any argument.

    hairstyles maria ozawa wallpaper. Posted by maria ozawa at 11:19 maria ozawa wallpapers. Maria Ozawa | Free Wallpapers
  • Maria Ozawa | Free Wallpapers

  • transpass
    09-06 11:23 PM
    This one was posted by one of the IV members, sreedhar in other section of the forum. Don't know how much truth to it...:rolleyes:

    If anyone has seen this already, my apologies...

    Hello All,

    I am giving this information after my cousin complete the interview with USCIS on 09/03/2008. Please take a look at the detail conversation bellow.

    IO: Immigration Officer
    MC: My Cousin
    MCL: My Cousin Lawyer

    IO: We are not able to verify your finger prints. That�s the reason we called you for the personal interview.

    MC: I am ready to give right away.

    IO: No your finger print images not at all visible. There is no way we can check your Criminal background.

    MC: Is there any other alternate solution for this �? If so please advice.

    IO: Yes�You have to submit local county police clearance certificates from past 3 years with in 30 days.

    MC: Can you increase the time�? 30 days might be not sufficient for me to collect all the information

    IO: Sure�Make sure you submit with in 45 days. Thank you.

    MC: Can I ask one question�?

    IO: Sure�.

    MC: I applied my GC in 2003. Almost 5 years completed�Now I have problems with my finger prints. What else I need to do for the getting the approval on GC

    IO: Don�t worry�Submit the Police clearance certificates�We will approve your GC soon. With out verifying I can�t approve...If I approve� I will loose my Job�

    MCL: Well �.My Client PD is Dec 2003 EB3-INDIA. Visa numbers are not available at this time why you are asking to submit police clearance certificates with 45 days�? And once we submit how you will approve my Client GC without VISA numbers available�?

    IO: Good question�.All EB Visa Numbers will current in coming 2 months. That�s all I can say. There is some process going on to collect some unused visa numbers�.I don�t know what exactly going on�But I can say with in 2 months EB Visa numbers will current.

    MCL: Oh that�s great�

    IO: Yes it is�

    MC & MCL: Ok thank you for your time and we will submit police clearance certificates with in 45 days.

    IO: That�s good�You are all set to go now. Thank you.

    Based on above conversations I am saying�Please do not abuse me if it�s not going to be happened in 2 months. I am just sharing my cousin Interview details. I am also EB3-I 2004. I wish and Pray to GOD to make IO comment come true. Thank you.


    01-24 10:14 AM
    TeddyKoochu, based on the 2010 report, can we estimate what the total EB quota would be for 2011?

    We are back to 140K, refer to demand data. This year both EB1 and EB2 are showing much lower consumption the dates will definitely move into 2007.

    03-19 11:49 AM
    I think he mentioned 2005 fee as the fee for I-485 in 2005 (old fee structure). Not the check date of 2005. Let him clarify.
    Just wondering, a 2005 check is a very valid check. A check with future date is not valid for cashing immediatly. This may be invalid if the lawyer didnt had the account in 2005.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment