Monday, June 13, 2011

queen elizabeth ii family

images queen elizabeth ii family queen elizabeth ii family. Queen Elizabeth Ii Family Tree
  • Queen Elizabeth Ii Family Tree

  • surabhi
    08-11 11:21 AM
    So you are good to go. This means, when the company applied for your H1, they also applied for your wife's extension using form I-539.

    When your wife presents the I-797 in her name, a new I-94 will be given upto 12/25/2009.

    There are few cases, where out of ignorance or negligence, they do not apply I-539 while applying for H1, thereby jeopardising h4 status.

    In your case, it has been done right. so no worries.

    wallpaper Queen Elizabeth Ii Family Tree queen elizabeth ii family. Still of Queen Elizabeth II
  • Still of Queen Elizabeth II

  • alahiri
    03-27 10:48 PM
    With President himself lending support for immigration related reforms this is probably the best chance we will ever have to put the plights of legal immigrants waiting for a Greeen Card before the senate and the President. Is there any plan to pursue this with the Senate. I would like to request the Immigrationvoice esteemed members to please put some thought into this (if not allready considered) :

    Automatically providing someone living here for 6 years with a Green Card is probably the most sensible and easiest way to decrease the backlog and increase the revnue earning for the INS. After all if someone has stayed here for 6 years legally, paid his taxes and have been law abiding - that should be enough for INS to grant PR status to the individual after some mandatory background checking.


    queen elizabeth ii family. Queen Elizabeth II presented
  • Queen Elizabeth II presented

  • pom
    04-28 05:34 PM
    All right, I've changed it once more, but maybe you should remove those moutain pics because it takes forever to load as it is :)

    Very nice work though.

    2011 Still of Queen Elizabeth II queen elizabeth ii family. Britain#39;s Queen Elizabeth II
  • Britain#39;s Queen Elizabeth II

  • harryom
    03-24 03:47 PM
    I just got me H1B approval Notice and copy of I-129 petition. There is nothing wrong with approval but I notice few things and have few concerns/questions to the group if some one had similar experience in the past:
    1. Passport number was not correctly typed in form I-129 (however copies passport were sent along with the forms by immigration dept)
    2. My Alien number does not show up in 797A approval notice as I have pending 485.
    3. The I-94# on passport card does not match with the one on new approval notice.

    Now My questions is :

    Do I need to get this passport#(1) typo fixed now or its ok?

    Is it ok not have A# updated in H1B Approval Notice? My wife's H4 have her A#.
    Do I need to get my I-94# matched with the one I had in my previous notice and A/D card stapled in passport?

    All this happened due to mistakes commited by our Immigration/attorney.Now she is not ready to listen and asks me to call customer service as she thinks its not her problem.

    Any suggestions/experience are apreciated.


    PD Sept 2004
    I-485 pending
    I-140 pending
    EAD pending
    AP approved


    queen elizabeth ii family. Elizabeth II: family
  • Elizabeth II: family

  • nat23
    03-09 01:16 PM
    If I think from company's point of view then what they are doing is that they are cutting down their liabilities. If they put you on LOA they would have to pay for insurance and other benefits. I dont know if its right to read too much between the lines.

    I guess you'll have to wait till October to find out. However, if they apply for your H1 in April then I wouldnt worry because no company would just flush $3000 if they dont intend to hire you.

    All the best


    queen elizabeth ii family. now Queen Elizabeth II,
  • now Queen Elizabeth II,

  • glus
    11-19 01:10 PM
    H1 renewal i can understand but you need not apply for h4 renewal if your wife is working on EAD. Because if she wants to come back on h4, she always can and does not need h4 to be renewed now.

    did you check with your attorney, if she absolutely has to do h4 renewal.

    Hello GcDreamer05,
    Please read my previous post. I hope it explains why it is possible to receive H-4 extension while working on EAD at the same time.



    queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family.
  • queen elizabeth ii family.

  • vine93
    10-16 08:48 PM
    A message from President Obama too.

    The White House - Blog Post - Diwali Wishes From President Obama (

    2010 Queen Elizabeth II presented queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family
  • queen elizabeth ii family

  • go_gc_way
    08-29 03:32 PM
    But how will get your final step completed ... which is consular processing.

    I was thinking you need your passlips (?) as proof of employment.

    Sorry if I am pulling this to the top of discussion forums, this is an interesting question, given there will be many people stuck with retrogression and not being able to apply 485.


    queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family.
  • queen elizabeth ii family.

  • saileshdude
    08-28 10:32 PM
    I just booked tickets for an emergency 1 week trip to India and 30 mins later got a CRIS email

    We reopened this I129 PETITION FOR A NONIMMIGRANT WORKER on August 28, 2009, and are now reviewing our earlier decision. We also mailed you a notice describing the next steps in the process. Please follow any instructions on this notice. Our review should be completed within 30 days. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service

    Most likely my company revoked H1. Until this email came I was confident I could travel without worries of 485 getting touched/denied when I was in India.(I am planning to reenter using AP).

    I currently have found a similar job but havent filed AC21 papers yet. I am now hesitating to travel as something happens to my 485 when I am out of the country there is not much that can be done.
    So with
    a) H1 Revoked aug 28th
    b) Address changed
    c) AC21 not filed
    I am thinking of not travelling. Am I overreacting here ?

    You mentioned emergency in your post. If there is a medical issue regarding a near-dear family member or a really important event (may be immediate family members wedding) then you should go. These are more important things in life. Believe it or not when you look back that this in future you will regret the decision of not going if its truely an emergency.

    Most likely nothing will happen. Just take the offer letter with you from the new company descibing that your new job duties are similar to old one and also take copy of AC21 law.

    hair Britain#39;s Queen Elizabeth II queen elizabeth ii family. Queen Elizabeth II takes the
  • Queen Elizabeth II takes the

  • sunny1000
    07-11 02:36 AM
    congrats and thanks to those grassroot IV members who came up with this campaign. Hats off to you all!!

    A big Salute to The MAHATMA!


    queen elizabeth ii family. Queen Elizabeth II Queen
  • Queen Elizabeth II Queen

  • vxg
    09-18 04:09 PM
    vxg...I disagree with your statement that "stamp...can be forged'. Anything can be forged (e.g. passport, money). If the I-551 is legit what do you have to be afraid of?

    wandmaker is correct. Take infopass, tell them you may have to travel soon and get the stamp. I've done it...nothing wrong with that. By the way, since your I-485 is approved, your AP is no longer valid and you should not use it.

    What is stated came from my lawyer and a friend of mine ran into trouble in India where immigration folks gave him hard time and did not believe the stamp when he was returning. At US entry point you will be OK with stamp however you need approval notice as local office will not stamp passport without you having the notice.

    hot Elizabeth II: family queen elizabeth ii family. Queen Elizabeth II Queen
  • Queen Elizabeth II Queen

  • l8A
    10-05 10:27 AM
    I think you have period of 180 days after being out of status to apply for permanent residency. I'm not sure though. It would probably be your best bet to double check with a lawyer and get professional advice. Good luck.

    Yes, you are right. Now that I think about it, I do remember seeing that a person can apply for their AOS within 6 months of their being out-of-status. I am in close touch w/ my attorney, and he seems to be OK with the situation, but after seeing some disturbing tales on these forums, I wanted to confirm.


    house queen elizabeth ii family tree queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family.
  • queen elizabeth ii family.

  • ashkam
    08-08 09:04 PM
    It doesn't matter what they said today because everyone who filed in August till now did so based on the assumption that previous editions were allowed. You should be fine. I used the same old form and I doubt that anyone else used the new one.

    As an aside, the new I-765 form did not say "previous editions allowed" till someone asked for clarification (I think it was Greg Siskind) and then it was changed. So it's not like a generic statement, it actually means something.

    tattoo now Queen Elizabeth II, queen elizabeth ii family. Queen+elizabeth+ii+family+
  • Queen+elizabeth+ii+family+

  • desi3933
    05-10 06:12 PM
    Does anyone know what is the official term for your legal status if you are on EAD and no longer on H-1? .......


    Thanks for you help.

    Assuming that you have I-485 application pending, the status is applicant to adjust status.

    If you have EAD due to L2 visa status, then your status is, of course, L2 status.

    Not a legal advice.


    pictures queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family
  • queen elizabeth ii family

  • rustamehind
    07-17 08:25 PM
    my lawyer missed the 2nd july deadline even when he had all the papers. Now i am asking him to meet 30th july deadline he is not responding . what are the papers needed to file I485. Can I file it without lawyers help? He does have my immunization papers

    Do it yourself man.These lawyers are God sent.I know lot of lawyer victimes , who sent their applications a month in advance and they sent to USCIS on 2nd July and these were the folks whose date became current in June.

    dresses Queen Elizabeth II Queen queen elizabeth ii family. Queen Elizabeth II and Camilla
  • Queen Elizabeth II and Camilla

  • lazycis
    02-14 10:13 AM
    From my experience, if you file EAD/AP by yourself, all communications regarding EAD/AP will go to you. No need to file G-28. If you want all I-485 communication rerouted to you, you need to file G-28 and put yourself as a representative.
    I could not find age restriction for EAD, you may try to file. However there are legal restrictions on child labor in US so I really doubt they will issue EAD for a minor (under 14 years). My friend cound not get EAD for 12 year old.


    makeup queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family tree
  • queen elizabeth ii family tree

  • Bolt
    04-08 10:55 PM
    Hi Anand /Snathan,

    Could you guys please update me what happ with your cases etc. i found an employer for h1b transfer and did that on 30th of march 2009 thru premium processing. today again the status has been changed and got an RFE. will find out what was the RFE about etc. God should help me....

    girlfriend Queen+elizabeth+ii+family+ queen elizabeth ii family. queen elizabeth ii family.
  • queen elizabeth ii family.

  • stuckin140
    01-31 09:27 AM
    What are the requirements to port from eb3 to eb2 with just an i 140 approved? I am happy with my current employer. I have worked with this company for 5 years now. I have a master's from a well known university in the US. At the time of applying for gc, attorney and company advised to file in eb3.

    hairstyles Queen Elizabeth II Queen queen elizabeth ii family. Queen Elizabeth II pics Queen
  • Queen Elizabeth II pics Queen

  • sac-r-ten
    11-19 08:29 AM
    USPS won't do it for ever. But GC will surely take for ever.

    They will do it for 1st 6 months. by that time you can change address on USCIS.

    06-20 10:36 AM
    For 485, EAD and AP , Do we need get three quarter old fashion photo . I mean facing diagonal or facing straight to camera? I believe old one was looking diagonal to camera.

    No - see the links i posted originally

    02-26 04:27 PM
    Hi guys. Sledge- I think she clearly says (in caps) that her PP does NOT have CWOP stamp. Hence she is asking for help. :)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment