Saturday, June 11, 2011

black and white nature photography

images Tagged as: Black and White black and white nature photography. Posted in Nature Photography
  • Posted in Nature Photography

  • nhfirefighter13
    May 31st, 2004, 07:41 PM
    LOL ! :D

    Travel on AP after job change and AC21? [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Travel on AP after job change and AC21?

    wallpaper Posted in Nature Photography black and white nature photography. blizzard lack and white
  • blizzard lack and white

  • gcdreamer05
    11-18 02:11 PM
    May be they are upgrading their systems, there was a post in this forums about uscis plans to merge 3 databases etc... may be its happening at last.:D

    black and white nature photography. lack and white nature clouds
  • lack and white nature clouds

  • realizeit
    10-19 02:21 PM
    Thanks. I did contact USCIS and they have accepted my request to expidite the cast. It is to be seen if it will actually happen.

    My other question is, if my renewal does not come through in-time, since the renewal application is in system, can I continue working after the expiry of my current EAD? Or do I have to quit the job and/or leave the country?


    If they accepted the expedite request, you should get the EAD in your hands within 2-3 weeks.

    You cannot work with an expired EAD. Legally, you can work from the day when the renewal EAD gets approved. Some employers insist the production of physical EAD to allow us to continue working. Some employers (few) allow you to work, if the EAD application has been approved. It is not advisable/legal to work when your current EAD is expired and the new one has not yet approved.

    You do not have to quit your job. You can go on leave/vacation, if you have leave balance. Else you can go on "Leave without Pay". You do not have to leave the country in no circumstances, because your status is "Adjustment of Stats/I-485 Pending" which in no way gets affected by the expiry of the EAD. If it is not going to come on time, you just have to enjoy one or two weeks of vacation.

    Talk to your HR regarding the different options.

    2011 blizzard lack and white black and white nature photography. Amazing nature in lack and
  • Amazing nature in lack and

  • champu
    02-18 01:10 PM
    My Indian employer offered me to coninue working from home from US. Is that legal to do when you are in the US on an H4 visa? Thanks..

    No, it is not legal.


    black and white nature photography. Black and white photo of John
  • Black and white photo of John

  • oliTwist
    01-22 01:42 PM
    Yes, I am also going through the same process. But if you pay off everything, you have to pay 2% of your loan amount as penalty fee.

    So, I am advised, that we can just keep the last 13months EMI, and pay off the remaining to avoid that 2% fee And let the 13months EMI be paid normally.

    Its same for every bank in India.

    black and white nature photography. In Black and White,
  • In Black and White,

  • yingli
    08-27 01:42 PM
    Thank you, Googler for the very useful links on how to respond to the government's motion to dismiss. Thanks to brb2 for your posts!

    I am now researching all the links from the posts above. I may have further questions. Hope I can get your help again! Thanks to all of you who replied. It is great help and encouragement!



    black and white nature photography. Leaves In Black amp; White
  • Leaves In Black amp; White

  • keerthisagar
    12-21 07:41 AM
    I am all up for it & won't mind doing it all...

    This is good idea - call for members to join the effort. You can count me in.

    2010 lack and white nature clouds black and white nature photography. Tagged as: Black and White
  • Tagged as: Black and White

  • thokar
    08-18 08:18 PM

    Well, I did not expect that an Immigration attorney was asking for such letter from previous employer. But I think she might want me to aware a dark whole down the line.
    I kept my fingers cross .............

    I have disclosed all the information to attorney as I was paying bill. And I felt it would be good disclose at attorney and Dr (Old Indian saying).

    Yes, Labor substitutions had stopped from Aug 2007 onwards. I mean those were allowed till July 2007 and before. Since I substituted before Aug2007 so that has been acepted by USCIS and processed my case.



    black and white nature photography. Black and White Nature
  • Black and White Nature

  • GreenCard4US
    08-31 03:59 AM
    I am in a similar situation but I had worked for the GC processing employer for 6 years but switched jobs before I applied for 485. Can I invoke AC21?

    hair Amazing nature in lack and black and white nature photography. nature photographer can
  • nature photographer can

  • rockstart
    05-05 09:09 AM
    As long as you are working in the same position you should be fine. Also since you are making more than what is specified in your labor there is no reason to be worried. At I485 stage all they want to validate is that the employer still has the position open and you are still employed. So there is no real need to worry about the greater income.

    Your second question perhaps needs more documentation. Add your rental papers, bank statements, insurance statements (if you are paying for spouse) etc along with marriage pictures and if you have kids their BC.

    Gurus / Attorney,

    Please suggest..

    I got RFE for my employment verification and bona fide marital status..I have following questions..

    I am still working on current position but my salary is more now compared to two years ago when I submitted my I485. Both past and current salary is more than Labor requirement. In my employment verification RFE letter, should I mention my current salary OR would it be a problem for I485 petition.

    I am submitting joint tax return as a proof of bona fide marital status. My annual modified gross income is more than my current salary as a result of yearend bonus. Once again, I hope it won't create a problem for I485 application.

    I would highly appreciate your any advice in this regard.


    EB2 - India / PD 04/06, I485 receipt date 09/07


    black and white nature photography. Nature in Black and White
  • Nature in Black and White

  • nixstor
    04-03 04:45 PM
    o.k is the link D&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD
    let me ask something related ..guys please reply.
    which is better - using efile or by sending the application by mail ?
    if sending it by mail - do you have to go for fingerprinting ??
    I guess - if we efile, then we have to go for FP ..gurus ..please reply Thanks in advance !!

    How many days ahead can one apply for the EAD now? Is it still 120 days or Is it 90 days now?


    hot Black and white photo of John black and white nature photography. nature beauty in lack white
  • nature beauty in lack white

  • arnet
    02-26 04:10 PM
    H4 visa holder can pursue their studies in US but they cannot work while studying.

    he/she should stay in H4 visa if you filed (or want to file) I-485 based on your dependent's I-485 application because F1 visa holders are not eligible for I-485 dependent benefits and changing from H4 to F1 will cancel the I-485 application if he/she already filed based on dependent application.

    so better to stay in H4 if you filed or want to file I-485 based on your dependent's application until you get GC.

    My wife is completing 6 years on H1 visa in Sept 07. She is planning to join school which will isssue her I-20. The school starts in Aug07 and she need to go to India for 2 weeks in Nov 07.

    Can she get H4 stamped from canada on my H1B, so that she do not face F1 rejection in india?



    house Abstract Photography • Arizona black and white nature photography. Black and white photography.
  • Black and white photography.

  • man-woman-and-gc
    04-01 06:13 PM
    I would be appreciated, if people returning at NJ Airports can post their experiences of Successful re-entry . That would definitely be helpful to all other people, who will have to travel, in case of Emergency.

    I and my wife entered successfully at EWR, end of Feb this year. I'm on my 7 year on H1-B that was stamped just a month ago in Ottawa Consulate in Canada. Also, I had new passport renewed from India. My Visa was stamped on my old passport that was expiring in Dec 2009.

    My wife is in her 4th year (2nd extension) of H1-B and her Visa was stamped as well, a month ago at Ottawa Consulate.

    There were no issues at all at POE. We were asked what we did at our respective companies, but were not asked for any letter etc. Both of us are permanent employees in our companies.

    Feel free to PM me if you have any specific question regarding our POE experience at Newark Airport.

    tattoo In Black and White, black and white nature photography. Photos, Nature / Landscape
  • Photos, Nature / Landscape

  • nashorn
    12-17 08:57 PM
    Hi friends!

    I have applied for my I-485 in June 2007.

    This is what i got on 29 Nov-2007

    On November 29, 2007, we mailed you a decision on your I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    and on Dec 11th my status changed to

    On December 11, 2007, the post office returned our last written notice on this case as undeliverable

    My attorney got letters that my wife and daughter got denied as mine was denied..i am runing out of time and still do not know why it was denied..

    we are at the same address where we got our EAD's and AP's and we have been checking the mail box every day to find out the reason.

    if somebody who knows or gone through the same please share with me what you did and what happened.

    thanks a lot.
    If your atterney got letters of your wife and kid, yours should had been sent to him too. It is possible that the address on your 485 has some mistake. Ask your atterney to check that with USCIS, and ask the decision be sent again. Your atterney probeblely has done this already.

    People normally got a RFE or Intent to deny befor final decision. If the address on the 485 was wrong, your atterney wouldn't get those either. His not responding could result in abandenonment denial. It looks like there is a good chance that is what happened.


    pictures Leaves In Black amp; White black and white nature photography. Black amp; White
  • Black amp; White

  • Sachin_Stock
    02-02 10:00 PM
    Thanks for you concern.

    I would appreciate it if you can answer to my specific question. :)

    dresses nature beauty in lack white black and white nature photography. Black amp; White Amazing
  • Black amp; White Amazing

  • wonderlust
    07-18 05:12 PM
    Hi. I realized that I made a mistake when filling out the I 485 Part Three:

    I posted this at the wrong spot initially. Sorry.

    I made a mistake on the I485 form Part Three Processing Information. Specifically, I filled in the I-94 number issued for my H1B as the "Nonimmigration Visa Number", instead of the visa number I got when I was still in F1 Student status.

    I called USCIS twice and they informed me that I can make corrections after I get the receipt--I can send in a corrected form, along with a letter explaining the correction, and also a copy of the receipt.

    I was wondering whether anyone here had done that before.

    I am kicking myself for misunderstanding the form! Please help!



    makeup Black and White Nature black and white nature photography. Abstract Photography • Arizona
  • Abstract Photography • Arizona

  • ItIsNotFunny
    02-13 03:10 PM

    It is quite normal to have few weeks for card production ordered. Enjoy your freedom.

    I got the following message from USCIS:


    The last processing action taken on your case

    Receipt Number: SRCXXXXX


    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.

    On February 9, 2009, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later. If you move before you get your new card call customer service. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    I received this message on Feb 10. But I haven't recieved any CPO or any other email yet. Is this normal? Is my case finally approved?

    girlfriend Photos, Nature / Landscape black and white nature photography. Beautiful Black and White
  • Beautiful Black and White

  • nogc_noproblem
    04-09 04:41 PM
    Whether the IO at Port of Entry asked anything about your H1B Visa Stamp?

    My H1B visa stamping application finally got approved after 2 months at the Mumbai consulate. But I travelled back on the AP a month back as my employer started getting impatient.
    I have received an email from them asking to submit the passport for stamping as the administrative processing on the application is completed.
    I am planning to write back to them that I no longer need a visa stamp for travel as I travelled back on the AP. Would this be a bad idea ?
    Has anyone withdrawn their H1B visa stamping application before ?
    Appreciate any information on this.

    hairstyles Nature in Black and White black and white nature photography. Black and White Nature
  • Black and White Nature

  • adi787
    08-29 05:57 PM
    Hello RamK

    Can you please let me know, what you did finally?

    I'm in the same boat.

    awaiting for your reply.

    05-11 02:11 PM
    I will be applying for Employment Based green card (EB 1) as I am a multinational Manger . Would also like to include my spouse in the process. He is currently entering the US in July on F1 Visa to enroll into full time masters for 2 years My employer can file for a green card anytime

    I would like to understand the following 1) Can my spouse continue in F1 status and be eligible for internship and OPT until the green card is received 2) Is there any consequences to his present status (F1) because we are going to process his green card? 3) Can he obtain EAD/H1 after his education if the green card is still pending

    We don't want to get into a situation where he has lost his privilages as a F1 student because he has applied for green card.Please advice

    Are you from infy/TCS/ that case no problem.

    and yeah...welcome to IV.

    02-13 03:28 PM
    PD: October 2, 2002
    Country: India
    First Labor: EB3 (approved in May 2006)
    First I-140 approved: July 2006
    Second Labor: EB2 (filed in June 2007 and approved in December 07)
    Second I-140: Filed in January 2008 requesting retention of priority date
    I-485: Filed in April 2008
    Second I-140 approved in August 2008 with incorrect priority date
    Contacted AILA in December 2008 because priority date was incorrect on second approved I-140.
    USCIS email on February 9.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment