Tuesday, June 7, 2011

red hair with foils

red hair with foils. Holly#39;s bright red violet
  • Holly#39;s bright red violet

  • angelfire76
    04-01 03:29 PM
    It is advised to all the employees not to travel out of the country for visa stamping nor vacations, if it can be avoided. Right now, there are reports of many visa denials at the consulates abroad and even the US Port of Entry. Unless it is absolutely inevitable, travel should not be undertaken.

    If travel is a must, it is advised to the employees to carry the following supporting documents:

    1. Employer provided copies of recruitment activity stating that they attempted to hire US citizens but failed - THIS WILL BE HARD TO ESTABLISH
    2. The usual check list for H stamping and employment verification at the US port of entry

    The general advise is even for AP holders (Advance Parole) to refrain from traveling outside the US, if you can.

    Does this make any sense? Isn't the LCA supposed to be proof that they have tried to recruit willing and able US citizens? Employer anyway would not retain resumes of people they received years ago, when the LCA was approved.
    I wonder which attorney sent this.

    red hair with foils. Cooking and getting my hair
  • Cooking and getting my hair

  • gauravsh
    05-04 01:23 PM
    :) when you are in India, you are NOT on H1B status.
    So there is nothing to stop you to work from home in India, for 5 months or 5 years :)
    The paystubs during this period is also irrelevant to USCIS regarding proof of maintaining H1 status, since you were NOT. What they care at your re-entry in H1B will be existence of valid employment in USA at that time, and proof regarding this.

    So you can apply for H1 extension, get it approved, go to India, work from there for any length, return to USA based on your H1B (it has to be valid when you return, plus you may need a valid visa stamp in your passport). There are no issues.

    But be careful if you have a pending 485 petition. Long stays outside of USA can be interpreted as lack of immigration intent. You better have a good explanation if you stay outside of USA for lengthier periods, with 485 pending.

    Thank you sir!!

    red hair with foils. Get the red carpet look for
  • Get the red carpet look for

  • tdasara
    02-08 10:38 AM
    20k quota for 80k foreign students?? Where do the rest go?

    Most students apply under the regular quota to make sure they have a visa after their OPT...

    One can apply under the 20k quota only when they have the degree. Many students postpone their graduation and directly get into the regular H1b pool

    red hair with foils. red hair with foils. petra nemcova hair color.
  • red hair with foils. petra nemcova hair color.

  • new2gc
    02-16 01:56 PM
    These time- pass threads are better than EB2 Vs EB3 threads.

    If you are passing time on IV website...sorry.. either you may be a dumb .... who doesn't know what mess you are in (per your id EB3-Nov5) or an even more dumb anti guy...it is as simple as that... Since you are ignorant..I don't want to argue any further with you...


    red hair with foils. Red Hair With Blonde Foils.
  • Red Hair With Blonde Foils.

  • ameryki
    09-21 09:00 PM
    Your wife may be able to get a transportation letter/returning resident visa from her US consulate. These are usually given to people who have lost their green cards while overseas, but I have heard of consulates giving them to people with lost APs. It's worth asking. Good luck.

    Hi above is an update from this end. I do have one more question though. My wife was not given an I-94 when she entered using TL instead her passport was stamped with the arrival date and initials "LPr". I am getting ready to apply for a new AP for us what should I write as her "Class of Admission"? Also do you foresee any issues with the AP renewal since I cannot send them a copy of an I-94?

    red hair with foils. Red Hair With Blonde Foils.
  • Red Hair With Blonde Foils.

  • rajutata
    03-18 03:40 PM
    Prevailing wage is for your future job after you get your green card. Bonus is paid this year although it was for your last year work and can not be included in your last year W2 and is not necessary also. Sometimes we get paid December months salary in January of the following year and will not show up in previous year's W2.

    It is not a requirement at all.


    red hair with foils. FOR RED HAIR BUT HONESTLY

  • beibei2929
    05-15 02:08 PM
    Thank you, sunny!
    Since your current extn application is still pending, your new visa stamp would bear the june30 date, as far as I know. Talk to an attorney.

    red hair with foils. The ebony delight of hair
  • The ebony delight of hair

  • dexter
    12-16 05:26 PM
    Hi Charles ,

    Thank you for the reply. really appreciate your feedback.



    red hair with foils. Blonde Hair With Foils.
  • Blonde Hair With Foils.

  • shantak
    05-08 07:40 AM
    I do not see update on online status on the registered cases in my portfolio in TSC.

    My wife had applied for AP in first week of Feb, we have received AP in a months time but online status still shows "Application received on Feb xx 2009........"


    Same here, I applied for AP in the first week of April, I have received the approval letters but the online status shows, your application was received on.... and still pending"". I think there is definitely a disconnect

    red hair with foils. Beautiful natural red hair
  • Beautiful natural red hair

  • Zee
    07-17 06:03 PM

    Here is the copy of official announcement...



    red hair with foils. Many times the foils are used
  • Many times the foils are used

  • snathan
    05-04 06:20 PM
    There was no agreement signed. It was just agreed on an email. Am i still bound with the emplyment laws. Just want to understand before taking any steps. Also the project has ended after 4 month but i don't have any document. Also company B can't reveal any internal documents.

    If no agreement is signed once you receive the legal notice, take it to an attorney and respond with legal notice. Do not get scared by this thugs.

    Just let them know you are ready to handle it legaly and ask them to send legal notice. If you know any of their irregularities tell them you are going to send the complaint to USCIS.

    Just for $2 only idiots will go for legal notice and law suit. They would be spending in thousands for that. Its funny how these desi thugs thinks and threatens.

    red hair with foils. Red Hair With Blonde Foils.
  • Red Hair With Blonde Foils.

  • rameshvaid
    04-07 10:30 AM
    You should be getting the cards with in this week. A friend of mine got them within 10 days of getting the mail.

    Congrats and start celebrating.



    red hair with foils. Red Hair With Blonde Foils.
  • Red Hair With Blonde Foils.

  • softcrowd
    02-07 09:46 AM
    As many people stated already, Parents do not qualify for H4 status. They can come here on Visitors (B2) visa but that way their stay here can not be more than 6 months & frequent such stays also raise a red flag.

    So, unless one becomes Citizen - I can't think of an alternative to bring parents on a permanent basis. I wish there is a way too!!

    red hair with foils. red hair colour over blonde
  • red hair colour over blonde

  • fide_champ
    03-04 05:10 PM
    Is there anything i can do on H4 visa??

    Enjoy life at home :-)


    red hair with foils. Red Hair With Blonde Foils.
  • Red Hair With Blonde Foils.

  • mihird
    08-19 02:21 AM
    I dont have any changes to status when I check my 485 case status online but today in the mail i received I797c notice welcoming me as a premenant residence. I am a bit hesitant to celebrate, but am I seeing green?:o


    EB2- India [ Oct 2005 @ NSC]
    485 filed Aug 2007

    It turned out, she actually had two 485 receipt notices..each with a different notice no. I was all the time checking her 485 status using the older receipt number, until, when we got the welcome notice. I called my attorney to seek an explanation and he told me to make sure, I was checking the latest receipt no. Once I checked the correct receipt no., the status had properly updated on the correct receipt no.

    red hair with foils. Red Hair With Blonde Foils. An optional full londe half; An optional full londe half. amacgenius. Aug 23, 12:01 AM. Really hate to dig this thread up,
  • Red Hair With Blonde Foils. An optional full londe half; An optional full londe half. amacgenius. Aug 23, 12:01 AM. Really hate to dig this thread up,

  • calif
    11-10 01:27 AM
    Have you done a fulltime MBA from India?

    I140 RD- March 02, 2007.
    RFE received date? - Aug. 16, 2007.
    EB2 or EB3? - Before RFE it was EB2 & requested EB2 change to EB3 while providing education evaluation in RFE response.

    Service center? - TSC


    red hair with foils. dark hair with foils. with
  • dark hair with foils. with

  • Legal_In_A_Limbo
    01-15 09:00 AM
    please share ur experiences

    please share ur experiences

    red hair with foils. black hair with red foils
  • black hair with red foils

  • iamvenkat
    06-20 04:14 PM
    I got my i-140 copy and I changed employer. now it is good that we can file 485 without help of employer, how do we make sure that previous employer revoked or cancelled my 140?

    Please clarify. your help would be much appriciated.

    red hair with foils. foils put in my hair
  • foils put in my hair

  • lagsam
    12-17 05:09 PM
    According to my daughter, they did not ask anything.

    She traveled separately from me.

    08-09 10:41 PM
    I was wondering if we could have on this site some reliable information about the most important aspects of GC processing. People are posting a lot all the time and asking the same things all over again, and while many answers are pertinent, we must realize not everyone knows the laws and rules.Not to mention how much time it takes to search the threads and find what you want to know. If there was a place where they could lookup the information they need and this information would be provided by knowledgeable persons, like admins or moderators, not other members, maybe we could avoid having so many threads and posts.I understand that would involve some effort, but in the end there would not be so much need to go thru all the posts and make sure people are not misleading others or create panic.
    Of course, this is stil a forum and it's only natural to have people expressing themselves, but maybe in that situation they would not have to post so much and use the space on the servers.

    Thank you

    10-04 01:38 PM
    Hey Fellow IVers who had filed application at NSC and it was transferred to CSC and back to NSC pls. take the poll and keep updating your statistics!

    Pls. also update your statistics with RN date if you are not eligible on the poll but your case was transferred...

    No comments:

    Post a Comment