Thursday, June 9, 2011

emo hairstyles for short hair girls

images Extreme Medium Emo Haircut emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Cute Medium Emo Hairstyle with
  • Cute Medium Emo Hairstyle with

  • number30
    10-08 02:01 AM
    My son is a US citizen/passport holder and we are planning on applying for a PIO for him at the SFO consulate. I have the following questions on how he could use the PIO card

    1. How can he use the PIO card to enter and exit India?
    a. Does he simply show the PIO card, US passport to enter and exit India?
    2. Incase if the PIO card processing takes a lot of time I know that he can apply for visa. I was wondering anyone has experience on how visa could be applied if PIO processing takes a long time at the SFO consulate.
    a. Do they return the PIO application and its supporting documents before visa could be applied?
    b. Should a new visa application+visa supporting documents need to be resent for getting a Indian visa?

    For PIO Usually it takes two weeks if you go personally. They will will tell you the date upfront. For PIO They do not take original passport. Hence you can apply for the visa even two days before departure.
    Just FYI While applying for PIO or Visa both mom and dad needs to sign otherwise they will send it back.

    wallpaper Cute Medium Emo Hairstyle with emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Great emo haircut
  • Great emo haircut

  • sdudeja
    01-29 08:31 PM
    I checked online for my daughter's 485 and it shows approved and document(possibly GC):eek: mailed on 12 Jan. But my status shows RFE stage. Another interesting thing is my daughter got fingerprinting for Jan 15. She has already done fingerprinting with us in Dec 07. Even if it was to be approved for my daughter how it can happen that she goes for FP on 15 Jan and they mailed document. I dont know what is going on. Any suggestions?

    emo hairstyles for short hair girls. hairstyles with short hair
  • hairstyles with short hair

  • glus
    05-13 11:26 AM
    Staying abroad constitutes "abandonment of U.S. residency." It is not related to "immigrant intent" at all. Worked for an Immigration Law office for long.

    2011 Great emo haircut emo hairstyles for short hair girls. This is another emo haircut.
  • This is another emo haircut.

  • amitjoey
    07-11 11:59 AM
    I disagree...I think our next steps should be letters/webfaxes/phone calls to senators and Congressmen/women.

    The reason why the flower protest news gained some legs was because it was unique. Lets not over do things. Now that we have somewhat of the media coverage, especially in NY times & Washington Post, we should write letters to senators/congress and request assistance.

    We should all write personal letters highlighting what happened and send it to out to congressmen/women. 2 Senators from your state and your house rep.
    That will make a huge difference, recently an IV member sent a letter and s/he has already gotten a call from the office, with a promise to look into it.
    I called my senator's local office, and they asked me to send a letter, the senator would send an inquiry to USCIS.
    Again, LETTER. no email, faxes. The staff clearly told me "Send a letter", and the senator will respond to it. Senator goes thru every postage paid letter.


    emo hairstyles for short hair girls. emo hairstyles for short hair
  • emo hairstyles for short hair

  • learning01
    05-15 09:38 AM
    Bloomberg story at International Herald Tribune: U.S. firms press Congress to open door to technology workers (Link (

    Credit goes to Learning01 for initiating contact with Bloomberg and helping us with this

    emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Long Emo hair for Girls
  • Long Emo hair for Girls

  • ashkam
    10-16 01:27 PM
    - 485/765/131 submitted in Aug. Receipts are in with Oct 1 as the date. Why would they mark a date in October on the notice even though they physically received the applications on Aug 15th?

    There should be two dates on your receipt notice, the receipt date : august and the notice date : october. If both are October, you need to contact t he USCIS.

    - Should I be receiving an EAD 90 days from Aug 15th or Oct 1?

    Aug 15

    - My H1 will expire by the end of the year. Should I be concerned? Do I have to do anything if I receive the EAD before it expires? Assume a case where I get my EAD approved and for some reason, my wife who is on H1, fails to get her EAD before the end of this year. Do I have to file for her extension, or take some other action?

    You should be getting your EAD by then otherwise you have to extend your H1B if you want to continue working. Once you get your EAD, update the form I-9 with your employer. As to your wife, you have to do nothing.

    - When can a person safely switch his/her employer? 180 days after filing the application or after receiving I485 approval?

    180 days after filing ( receipt date)

    - Can a spouse work on the basis of the receipt notice from USCIS, or does she need to have the EAD approval?

    She needs EAD approval and the physical card present with her

    - How long (currently) would it take to receive the Green Card in hand? Are there enough numbers available with USCIS to allot GCs to almost everyone who qualifies?

    No idea.

    - Would I get the fingerprinting notice directly or would my employer receive it?

    You will receive it

    - What other formalities would be left after (assuming) 485/765 are approved?

    Wait for the green card

    - Does anyone know of a good site that shows a workflow of all these stages in a Green Card process?

    Here (


    emo hairstyles for short hair girls. girls with short hair
  • girls with short hair

  • rkdownload
    08-17 12:28 AM
    Marriege Certificate

    We got a rejection notice for my wife's 485 & 765 application. The notice said

    "Based on the information you provided, your priority date could not be established. Please resubmit you application with the proper documentation to the address listed on the bottom of this notice
    The following documents may be provided:
    Your original Form I-130(petition for alien relative) if you are filing concurrently ; or
    Your original Form I-360 if you are filing concurrently; or
    A copy of your Form I-797 if the petition has already beed filed/approved; or
    Other evidence that an immigration visa petition has been filed/approved on your behalf.

    My PD is Mar 2005, EB2 and my 485 is pending since aug 2007.
    We have included following documentation in the package

    1) Forms 485 ,765 , G 325 A
    2) passport copy
    3) Birth certificate and affidavits
    4) My 485 receipt notice
    5) My I 140 approval
    6) Letter from the employer saying that i am still employed with them
    7) Pay stubs

    Does anyone know what have we missed? I dont think I -130 and I -360 are relevant for this category.

    2010 hairstyles with short hair emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Extreme Medium Emo Haircut
  • Extreme Medium Emo Haircut

  • lifestrikes
    06-03 05:18 PM
    Refer to Page 5 of Neufled Memo (

    It shows self employment and H1B cannot prove employer-employee relationship.

    >>If so, H1B visa requires proof of salary, whereas owners in an LLC cannot be employed by the LLC. Any ideas on how to solve this paradox?

    My understanding after reading Nolo's LLC guide is that when you file LLC, if you don't state who will be Members and Managers. then everyone by default will be Members and Managers. If you are going to work, then you should be stated as Manager in Operating agreement.


    emo hairstyles for short hair girls. emo hairstyles for short hair.
  • emo hairstyles for short hair.

  • brb2
    03-26 09:11 PM
    I guess USCIS will go by the degree first and then look if the field is related. The lawyers in this country are pretty good in converting anything to a high skills job and justify the labor shortage. For a starter an US MS qualified guy can be sponsored for an H1B for optimizing the fuel stocks (read gas station attendant).

    hair This is another emo haircut. emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Beautiful Long Emo Hairstyle
  • Beautiful Long Emo Hairstyle

  • stones
    06-30 07:25 PM
    Why has the second H-1 petition been pending so long? Was there an RFE? What does the USCIS on line system show?

    What does RFE means? It shows they sent it to another processing center for processing.


    emo hairstyles for short hair girls. emo Hairstyles for Girls
  • emo Hairstyles for Girls

  • Dhundhun
    06-14 02:39 PM
    I am working in Company A and currently on OPT. My 2008 H1visa has been approved. It will be effective on Oct.1st. Now I got a much better job offer from company B, and need to join the new company in July. How can I transfer my H1 visa? Thanks a lot in advance. By the way, I can work on OPT for any employer before Oct 1st.

    Is it not that three contineous salary slips (on prev. H-1B employment) required for filing H-1B by new employer?

    If such changeover is allowed, it it not misuse of system? People have applied multiple H-1B due to lottery. If this is allowed, people can easily move to the employer they wanted without going through the USCIS approved employer.

    And I have been hearing that there are many employers ready to file H1B if you pay them cash.

    hot emo hairstyles for short hair emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Emo Girl Hairstyles 2009
  • Emo Girl Hairstyles 2009

  • eyeswe
    06-03 04:00 PM
    I hope I am reading this incorrectly. Is USCIS now saying that any applicant on AOS must obtain an AP for travel, even if they are on H1B... The post above me is infintely correct if this is the case.. I hope I am wrong in my interpretation

    U.S.* Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) reminds individuals that they "must" obtain Advance Parole from USCIS before traveling abroad if they have:

    * been granted Temporary Protected Status (TPS);
    * "a pending application for adjustment of status to lawful permanent resident;"
    * a pending application for relief under section 203 of the Nicaraguan Adjustment and Central American Relief Act (NACARA 203);
    * a pending asylum application; or
    * a pending application for legalization.*


    house Long hair Girl Emo emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Emo Scene Girls Hairstyles for
  • Emo Scene Girls Hairstyles for

  • dexter
    12-16 05:26 PM
    Hi Charles ,

    Thank you for the reply. really appreciate your feedback.


    tattoo Long Emo hair for Girls emo hairstyles for short hair girls. short emo girl hairstyles
  • short emo girl hairstyles

  • ameerka_dream
    05-06 03:52 PM

    I need your suggestion. My birth was not registered within one year of my date of birth but it was registered recently and I got my Birth certificate with me. I'm just preparing documents for filing for 485 in near future. Some body has just mentioned to me that USCIS would send an RFE if I submit that Birth Certificate with 485 filing. Could anybody have an idea about documents that I would need to get and to submit with my birth certificate as per my per later registered birth certificate ?

    I would appreciate if anybody can point me with links if somebody already gone through this.



    pictures girls with short hair emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Trendy Sexy Emo Girls
  • Trendy Sexy Emo Girls

  • addsf345
    11-21 02:45 PM
    It is mentioned in my LC approval, the job code is: 15-1032 Computer Software Engineers, Systems Software

    However my new job is 15-1053.00, and not 15-1032

    Can this jeopardise my pending AC-21? :confused:

    dresses Emo Girl Hairstyles 2009 emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Emo hairstyles for girls with
  • Emo hairstyles for girls with

  • Macaca
    01-28 09:03 AM
    There is a pledge for $75 and recurring pledges in another forum.


    makeup emo hairstyles for short hair. emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Long hair Girl Emo
  • Long hair Girl Emo

  • micofrost
    09-05 10:48 PM

    My Wife is currently on H1B, but for personal reason she wants to quit her job and take a break from work for some time. She plans to quit some time in october 2007. But she wants to start working again sometime next year around June 2008. So here are my questions:

    1. When she quits her job in october 2007 is her status automatically changed to H4 or do we need to fill up an application to USCIS ?

    2. When she applies for H1B next year i.e. June 2008 will that be considered against the H1B cap ? If not, then can she apply around june next year to get her H1B, as opposed to applying early in April when the H1B quota gets full. Also if we apply in June 2008 will her start date be Oct 1'2008 or can she start working as soon as she receives her WAC/LIN number ?

    3. When we apply for H1B next year will they require some H4 stamped on my wifes passport ? We dont plan to go out of the country for a couple of years so we will not be doing any stamping (H4). Currently she has her H1B stamped.

    Appreciate your help.

    1. You need to file Change Of Status, I-539.
    2. She can go back to H1 any time. It won't be counted against the new quota. Her H4 period won't be counted against her H1 period.
    3. It doesnt have to be stampled unless she goes out of the country. Otherwise, during applying H1 for second time, she need to show her H4 status(I797 with H4), which she will get once her I539 is approved.

    girlfriend short emo girl hairstyles emo hairstyles for short hair girls. Long hair Girl Emo hairstyles
  • Long hair Girl Emo hairstyles

  • andycool
    07-15 05:24 PM
    hello ,

    I filed a address change on line , 10 days back no LUD on any of my forms

    EAD, 131 and I 485 , i know that USCIS should send a mail conforming the

    same How long will it take to get this mail


    hairstyles emo Hairstyles for Girls emo hairstyles for short hair girls. funky hairstyles for girls
  • funky hairstyles for girls

  • mallu
    02-07 01:25 AM

    I am on H1B visa. My parents due to a medical condition cannot take care of themselves. They need someone to be present with them 24 hrs a day. Can I get them on H4 visa as dependent? I would like to keep them for 2-3 years in US and take care of them. Please let me know my options.

    Thanks in advance.

    Parents are not considered dependents . So i am not sure they can come on H4 visa. I can understand the situation ( being the only son of my parents with deteriorating health ). Once in a while i think of getting rid of this stay in USA and heading back home and caring for the ones who raised me to adult hood.

    There may be more avenues , let more knowledgeable people in this forum comment.

    02-24 03:37 PM
    I recently heard that during WWII US gave citizenship to soldiers from Phillipines to fight against Japan. Once the war was over it stripped citizenship of those soldiers (250,000 soldiers). US did not even compensate those soldiers with money. These soldiers recently got compensation from stimulus package to the amount of 15k/person for the work they did in 1940s.

    So beware to sign up for this program. Especially with military, they can chose what is confidential/matter of national security etc and not let you go in court, while you are outside fighting in Pakistan.

    02-10 10:03 PM
    As they say in India 'Ganga Nahaya'....u have bathed in the Ganges.....enjoy your are out of the cell....we wait for our turn to be set free............

    No comments:

    Post a Comment