Tuesday, June 7, 2011

arnold schwarzenegger son_10

arnold schwarzenegger son_10. funny babies.
  • funny babies.

  • anu_t
    06-20 02:08 PM
    Please admin I need help here. I am leaving my best job and going back to join worst desi employer just to file for 485. But I am scared to death what if he denies to file my 485? what are the documents needed if he denies?
    Otherwise I will be from nowhere .

    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. cowboy makeup.
  • cowboy makeup.

  • ArkBird
    10-04 08:34 PM
    How did they pull it off?

    We have been waiting for data like this since umm..... last ice age??

    Something is drastically wrong. Either they have MUCH MORE influence than us(IV) in USCIS/DOS or someone knows right handshake and wink....

    We can't even get official clarification on AC21 rule from "babus" at USCIS forget influencing "netas" for recapturing & CIR!!!

    In 2007 PD fiasco, we take too much credit for so called "Flower Campaign" and think that because of that USCIS reversed the decision and accepted all the 485. DEAD WRONG!!! It was because of Congresswoman Zoe Lofgren (D-CA). She wrote letters to Michael Chertoff, Secretary, U.S. Department of Homeland Security (DHS) and Condoleezza Rice, Secretary, U.S. Department of State (DOS)

    I have been long time member, may be one of the first few members and I will keep supporting IV in whatever way I can in the future also but I am convinced that unless we gain critical mass, nothing is going to happen.

    Let the Reds rain!

    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. dark eyes makeup.
  • dark eyes makeup.

  • kirupa
    01-26 01:06 AM
    That is a perfectly fine way to do it, though the added overhead of wrapping your image into a button is unnecessary because the MouseLeftButtonUp event on your image is very similar to the Click event on the button.

    The end result is the same in either case - your users get something you can click on!


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. z bubble letters.
  • z bubble letters.

  • shirish
    12-19 10:34 AM
    Core team can send emails to members with date and time and phone number they should call on. That way it can be organized as well.


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. scene girls makeup. scene
  • scene girls makeup. scene

  • jsb
    10-29 01:56 PM
    [QUOTE=PDOCT05;189726]It's lawyer's fault ..he didn't check the application clearly.He said he is going to deal with it in a tactical way.I will wait for another notice from USCIS and then will take action on my lawyer. I am not going to leave him..:)

    Wish you all the best. It is too late to learn that one should not leave everything to the lawyers. Accuracy of info, signatures, etc. need to be thoroughly checked by us, the filers. Lawyer is doing this work for several people, and they want to spend least time on each. We, understanding the impact, are prepared to spend little extra time for checking thoroughly.

    What tactical explanation is he going to give? May be he should say that it was signed but USCIS guy did not see it. Or, ink was bad, and evaporated, etc. "Fogot" will be difficult to make them accept.

    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. clowns makeup. not the clown
  • clowns makeup. not the clown

  • vvrmurthy
    11-21 05:08 PM
    Hello tdasara,

    I have undergone the pain of UK transit visa in Sep 2010. I booked my tickets thru AA-BA (RDU-LHR-HYD). I was told UK DATV is very easy to get. Applied on Sep 10th. Got FP done on Sep 27th. Sent original EAD, passport, AP documents, 485 receipt, FP processing sheet and a covering letter explaining why I wanted the UK DATV on Sep 28th by Fedex. Packet reached UK consulate in NY next day. Got a mail on Oct 8th that a decision was made. Received a letter along with passport/EAD/AP which said "Your request for DATV has been rejected since I am not convinced you need the DATV. There is no appeal for this decision". The process itself took 12 to 13 days. I researched later why they could have rejected my application. It seems I had to literally put in my whole life history - original employment verification letter, original bank statements proving my ability to travel, letter from my manager which states I have a job in US and I am going on vacation and I will come back and report to work, address proof, driving license proof, old passport copies, and any other thing u think could bolster your case. All this for what ?? To pee in London Airport in the 3 or 4 hours u stay there in transit...
    I rerouted my tickets RDU-ORD-DEL-HYD (paid extra 470 dollars per head), went to Chennai Consulate and got stamping and while coming back, came thru LHR without hassles.. I confirmed in (on my way back) LHR that if I had proceeded without transit visa while going, UK would not have allowed me into LHR.
    So if U plan to apply for DATV, please arrange for all the above documents and anything in excess u can muster to prove that u will just pee in LHR and move on. and that u will not land in LHR, tear your passport and get into UK and ask for asylum (This is what immigration offier in UK said most people would do if they were lackadaisical in giving transit visas).

    All the best!


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. more.
  • more.

  • ramana_akp
    12-17 10:00 PM
    thanks for the inputs guys..

    This is the first time i have applied for my I-485 and i am on H1b befor this and my record is very very clean...

    Coming to the address on my I-485 i called up USCIS and also went fr an INFOPASS appointmentt and i was told that the address i told matched with theirs on the file...when i asked for a second copy to be sent they said that it will take 30-45 days for me to receive it...i am really worried..

    Since the USCIS case status said "We mailed you a decision on 29'th NOV " and it is not 30 days wil it still be considered abandenonment denial??

    Does any of you know whether my dependents need to sign the Appeal/motion to reopen or my attorney can file on their behalf??
    thanks again for your inputs..can you share some of your experinces.

    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. more.
  • more.

  • jthomas
    04-30 01:06 AM
    How is that you have your PD in EB2 jan 03 and still did not have I-140 approved. I think you could have a issue anytime since EB2 Jan 03 seems to be current.

    Is the PD right on your profile? Just checking.


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. short hairstyles celebrities.
  • short hairstyles celebrities.

  • kishdam
    10-18 05:08 PM
    My employer is not giving me copy of Labour certificate. I know all numbers. Do I need a copy of AC21

    I'm not an expert but thru these forums got the understanding that you dont need a copy of labor cert (if you have its even better). Most employers dont share that anyway - except maybe the desi consulting companies (we may not like them but sometimes for GC purposes I feel that they are ideal companies - atleast they understand what we are talking about).

    Regarding I140 - I am not sure but saw conficting opinions - some thought its OK even without a copy of this one too but some suggested its better to get one. In any case having the case numbers would help I guess.

    Is I485 receipt may be needed.

    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. poems for friends forever.
  • poems for friends forever.

  • rgpr
    03-29 08:42 AM
    During my first entry to the US I had been on an F1 visa for my MS studies. I took an OPT corresponding to this level of education and had a COS to H1B within the US (academia, quota exempt). I never had this H1B stamped in my passport as I never left the country.

    In order to pursue my PhD, I had another COS from H1B-F1 within the US. This time I had a 221g invoked on my application but it was cleared and I could re-enter US. So I am in my first year and due to some reasons I would like to discontinue the program and go back to work.

    I may get employed by either academia or industry. The October 1st start date would correspond to the industry job whereas there would be no such start date for an academic job.

    I will surely not quit PhD but wait for an employment opportunity and to have my COS to H1B approved within the US. In the interim can I register for 1 credit over the summer and fall semester respectively in order to remain in full-time student status?

    Any other thoughts on the wait time around the COS period?


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. chris hemsworth thor. chris
  • chris hemsworth thor. chris

  • thomachan72
    05-18 02:27 PM
    I am not saying everything is great or I read every line of what he post....but there are at some articles from "Yanks are Coming" related to health care passage, wall street..you get some useful info in them..i am not here to argue with anyone..i just posted my thought...

    No, I was not arguing with you either. I suppor the idea that any person could post any article in this forum (except posts that are clearly countering/damaging our agenda). These certainly could be very useful for lot of people who are "actually wise" unlike those like me who want everything simplified. The articles to me were very detailed and "long" and I clearly lack the ability to read complicated material for long:o:o. That is what prevented me from reading them.

    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. chords on guitar. chords on
  • chords on guitar. chords on

  • GCD
    08-04 08:13 PM
    I got a bunch that has photocopies from my lawyer of everything that went out to USCIS. 485, EAD, AP for myself and my wife.

    Everything is ok, except that there is an extra copy of G 28 each for myself and my wife and these extra copies are not signed by attorneys.

    In the middle of the package, right above the 485 forms, there are G28 forms that are properly signed. Everywhere else there is signatures where needed. But at the bottom of the bunch, there is extra G28 for each one of us that is missing signature from the attorney.

    Could this be a problem? Also, where is the URL for USCIS FAQ that states under what conditions that petitions can boomerang back to us?

    You are totally fine. According to the I-485 standard operating procedure, page 10, the following are the instructions for the mailroom person :

    "Verify the G-28 for original signature of attorney and applicant. If
    only one copy has been submitted and you have concurrently filed
    applications, photocopy the G-28 for each application and initial
    the copies with your employee number. Annotate the processing


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. avril lavigne 2011 photoshoot.
  • avril lavigne 2011 photoshoot.

  • desi3933
    02-14 08:31 AM
    There is no rule/law that'll help you get a green card if you stay here for 10 years or even 50 years.

    >> even 50 years

    Refer to my previous post on this.


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. black and white rose
  • black and white rose

  • Adam
    08-19 11:01 PM
    I agree about the mouth thing...It's hard to not make it look like a stupid smirk or snowman nose :lol:


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. waterfalls wallpaper.
  • waterfalls wallpaper.

  • cinqsit
    09-27 11:55 AM

    If I remember correctly (read somewhere on this forum) the strategy should be that you take a infopass appointment on the same day as your finger
    printing appointment, talk to the immigration officer and ask him about your wife's FP appointment. If it was indeed sent out and you havent received it he can give you some kind of a receipt(?) and both of you can have the FP done on the same date.

    - cinqsit

    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. ribbon banner clip art.
  • ribbon banner clip art.

  • sri1309
    10-22 08:59 PM

    Here is a hypo situation, which I am sure we will be interested to know.,

    What happens to a Wife's status on EAD, if the husband's 485 is in trouble, when both are working on EADs. Isnt her case independent once she also applied for 485/AP/EAD, or will there be a dependency,



    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. animated desktop wallpapers.
  • animated desktop wallpapers.

  • starving_dog
    09-01 09:39 AM
    That was a hard working moderator who seems to have disappeared off of the face of the earth in early June 2006. I don't think she was abducted by aliens, because she is one.

    I wanted to start this thread in members only, but it wouldn't let me.


    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. celbrities without makeup.
  • celbrities without makeup.

  • amitjoey
    01-23 02:58 PM
    Thanks, you are real hope for the thousands of people affected by retrogression.

    arnold schwarzenegger son_10. orinoco river on map.
  • orinoco river on map.

  • thesparky007
    04-17 07:48 PM
    there you go! I really like that one! :A+:finally!!

    06-19 11:15 AM
    I think I know what might have happened here. Check your I-140 petition. Check if on part 2, box "d" was checked. If yes then the officer went looking for an advanced degree (post baccalaureate) and could not find any documents and issued an RFE. It is usually customary for EB-2 to have Masters or show the job requires equivalent education / experience combo otherwise you will have to downgrade 140 to EB-3 (by checking the "e" box and amending I-140 by working with the officer, consult with your lawyer)

    12-12 05:05 AM
    Guys, I guess almost everybody is done with their finger printing by now. I am wondering what is the status of everybody's I-485 application on the case-status-online website after finger printing? Mine is showing some weird status, so I thought I better check with others.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment