Friday, July 1, 2011

Ugly Betty

images Ugly Betty Ugly Betty. Ana Ortiz Reveals “Ugly Betty”
  • Ana Ortiz Reveals “Ugly Betty”

  • fall1998
    05-18 12:06 PM
    Yepp, many companies have regulation not to release copy of I-140 to applicant unless applicant is leaving them.

    wallpaper Ana Ortiz Reveals “Ugly Betty” Ugly Betty. The AP reports that Ugly Betty
  • The AP reports that Ugly Betty

  • seeking_GC
    07-14 07:16 PM
    Any cases where the underlying I-140 was withdrawn after 180 days of the 485 being pending(changed jobs using AC21) got approved recently?

    I am current as per the July bulletin and would appreciate if some one else who is/was in a similar situation can provide their updates.


    Ugly Betty. Lohan on Ugly Betty Finale
  • Lohan on Ugly Betty Finale

  • razis123
    01-24 02:53 AM
    what about the july 07 fiasco filers..i know GC will only be given when visa numbers are available but atleast if 485 is approved we know we are half way matter the files will be licking the dust for years..gurus please share.
    Thanks in advance

    2011 The AP reports that Ugly Betty Ugly Betty. Ugly Betty
  • Ugly Betty

  • itsasony
    09-29 06:52 PM
    did they take prints of all the fingers or just one? Do they use the scanner or do they use ink?


    Ugly Betty. in character as Ugly Betty
  • in character as Ugly Betty

  • matreen
    12-16 07:33 PM
    Hi there,

    One of my friend who just finished his masters and in process of getting his OPT in hand, also he is planning to file his H1B visa in 2010.

    While his status in OPT he got an oppertunity to own a corporation, my questions to you all as follows.....

    1. Can he own a coroporation while his status on OPT? I know one can own a corporation if his/her status is on H1B.

    2. If he own corporation with his current status (OPT) and if he files his H1B in year 2010; what issue might he face?

    3. Are there any legal obligations to own a corporation while his status on OPT? Or does he require to take any extra measures / precautions to own this coporation?

    Note: He just wants own this company and not plan to do anything much to it until he settles down and he wanted utilize this oppertunity.

    I would really appreciate your answers.....


    Ugly Betty. Bye Bye, Ugly Betty — See You
  • Bye Bye, Ugly Betty — See You

  • sri2007
    11-11 12:51 PM
    Could you please help in explaining were to see the details for "self filling". Thanks for your help.


    Ugly Betty. Ugly Betty shows us what NOT
  • Ugly Betty shows us what NOT

  • saimrathi
    07-10 09:17 AM
    Yes lets create threads as per our convenience..:mad:

    2010 Lohan on Ugly Betty Finale Ugly Betty. Ugly Betty
  • Ugly Betty

  • baburob2
    08-21 09:11 PM
    You could travel out and enter into US using your old visa stamp assuming that you enter before your old visa stamp expires. However show the new approved I-797 H1B petition at port of entry and they MOSTLY will give you a new I-94 valid till the expiration of new I-797 approval.


    Ugly Betty. tonight on Ugly Betty as
  • tonight on Ugly Betty as

  • looivy
    10-11 02:50 PM
    I am a labour substitution case pd feb 2002 filed 140 in June at NSC. My 140 has been pending for more than a year. Now recently I received 2 year ead.

    Does this imply my 140 is approved too???

    Is it safe to work on ead of one gets 2 year ead with pending 140.??

    please advice.

    I do not understand why they grant EADs when your I-140 is not approved. The reason I bring this up is if a person loses his/her job and your I-140 is revoked, the EAD is useless. You cannot use AC21 for that because your I-140 is not approved.

    Nebraska center is doing nothing regarding I-140 EB-3 (India) apps. The I-140 date at Nebraska has beeing moving by 1 day per month for the last 7-8 months. It is stuck at March 30th 2007. Moreover, the latest "as of" i.e. "report" date that you see on Nebraska is July 31st 2008. It is not current (Sept 2008) as many of you may think.

    I understand that they receive 1000s of applications but that is no excuse for incompetence. As of July 31st, it was taking them 1 year and 4 months and now it is 1 year and 6 months to process I-140.

    Why don't they re-institute expedited I-140 approval?

    Can IV please help us?

    hair Ugly Betty Ugly Betty. hair Ugly Betty star America
  • hair Ugly Betty star America

  • radhay
    09-16 02:42 PM
    Looks like 245(i) cases can be filed in any employment category. Most cases were filed in EB3 and very few in EB2. This is because EB3 category accommodates people with no education and with minimal experience via (i) (ii) and (iii) categories with in EB3.

    It seems logical that EB3 was near current until 2005 as all the 245(i) cases were rotting in BEC centers. As BECs started clearing them EB3 got hit. Unfortunately none of us predicted this. There is no efficient way to separate them at 485 stage as they fall under various categories.


    Ugly Betty. Ugly Betty#39;s disappointing
  • Ugly Betty#39;s disappointing

  • poise2000
    08-29 07:56 PM
    Thanks a lot!

    hot in character as Ugly Betty Ugly Betty. Ugly Betty may be one of the
  • Ugly Betty may be one of the

  • Digitalosophy
    10-19 02:11 PM
    No it's not.

    Flash, php, mySQL


    house Photo A - Ugly Betty (the Ugly Betty. The cast of “Ugly Betty” hits
  • The cast of “Ugly Betty” hits

  • akhilmahajan
    07-20 01:06 PM
    Medical results are valid till 1 years from the date they are done. Also if you got it done from a uscis approved doctor u r all set.

    Lot of ppl get vaccination and everything done before hand.
    Check with ur lawyer, but as far as i know it should be good.

    tattoo Bye Bye, Ugly Betty — See You Ugly Betty. Ugly Betty America Ferrera
  • Ugly Betty America Ferrera

  • greenhorn
    06-10 04:08 PM

    Forgive me if this sounds rudimentary. It's only recently that i've become aware of the nuances of the whole GC process along with the mind-boggling delays.

    Here are my qstns:
    Is it ok to have 2 concurrent LCs filed from different employers only one of whom i am employed with, (the idea is that the first one that get's approved will be used for the 140 and/or 485 and the other withdrawn)?
    Does it constitute a conflict of interest?
    Or is the conflict only in the I-485 stage?

    Does it cause any complications with LC or I-140?

    Have any of you had to do this?



    pictures Ugly Betty shows us what NOT Ugly Betty. hot Anne Bolyen and Betty ugly
  • hot Anne Bolyen and Betty ugly

  • desi3933
    01-03 03:53 PM
    Hi people, I am currently applying change of status from H1 to F1. Since my PERM got audit, and my h1 visa is going to expire in the end of January 2009, I need to change my status to F1 student visa in order to stay in the U.S legally. Now, I am trying to fill out the form I-539 by myself, and I got confused on:
    part 4. additional information on 3g:"Have you, or any other person included in this application, been employed in the U.S. since last admitted or granted an extension or change of status?"
    I don't know should I put "YES" or "NO", I have never done "i-539 for change of status" on my first F1/OPT to H1 visa....but I actually worked in the U.S...

    Can anyone help me to answer that? Thanks a lot!!!

    >> Have you, or any other person included in this application, been employed in the U.S. since last admitted or granted an extension or change of status?

    The answer should be Yes.

    Good Luck.

    Not a legal advice.
    US Citizen of Indian Origin

    dresses Ugly Betty may be one of the Ugly Betty. ugly betty amanda outfits.
  • ugly betty amanda outfits.

  • jkays94
    07-10 01:37 AM
    Canada has the world's largest oil reserves and the unnoticed scramble for control of the arctic area has been in the works for a while. The US had many opportunities to secure high skilled labor in the interest of economic prosperity, instead other countries such as Canada, Australia, Ireland, Germany etc had the foresight to realize the positive economic impact these workers have, the US didn't and the result is that its archaic immigration policies are beginning to demonstrate the consequences:

    The Canadian government says the jurisdiction is clear � they're Canadian waters. But the U.S. and some other countries don't agree. They see the Northwest Passage as an international strait that any ship should be free to transit.

    Even of greater significance was the recent claim by Russia to the entire North Pole:


    makeup tonight on Ugly Betty as Ugly Betty. Photo A - Ugly Betty (the
  • Photo A - Ugly Betty (the

  • iptel
    10-17 01:39 AM
    Which center NSC TSC ?

    girlfriend Ugly Betty America Ferrera Ugly Betty. the set of Ugly Betty have
  • the set of Ugly Betty have

  • Berkeleybee
    02-23 08:33 PM

    I'd mentioned the Silicon Valley India Community Centers ( before. They are apparently large, well run and well funded.

    They put us in their Feb 23 newsletter ( They got the description a bit wrong (workers on temporary visas), but hey they put our link in there.

    I'm also working on having IV appear at some of their other events in the near future.


    hairstyles Ugly Betty#39;s disappointing Ugly Betty. season of Ugly Betty,
  • season of Ugly Betty,

  • kpraveenn
    01-24 02:32 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I need your opinions/suggestion regarding the following:

    I am working as a software professional, my job is a permanent full time job.
    I got a labor certification and 140 is still in the process. I am willing to own a company and buying 100% of its shares(not a listed company). The company is incorporated in the state of Michigan. It is a small business company. I will not be serving the company's operations in regular hours and will not be actively involved in the day to day business. I will not be given any designation in the company.
    I have the following questions if I own this company:
    1. will this have any effect on my current or future any stages(140/485) of Green Card If I own this company.
    2. After I own the company, Can I transfer the company profit funds from company bank account to my personal account.
    3. Is it possible to own a company without any designation given.
    4. After i own this company, will it be treated as I have 2 jobs.

    Thank you so much for you time and reading this post.

    Please let me know if anyone has any opinion(s) in this situation.

    by - voice of a fellow immigration applicant

    03-04 02:31 AM

    02-25 11:45 PM
    Dear Friends at forum:
    My husband was an Asylee (approved asylum) when he got married to me. But he got the Green card through me. I am a US citizen. Now he wants to apply for Citizenship through me.
    when we applied for his Green card he had to renew his passport of his country of citizenship. it was one of the requirements. That country of citizenship was obviously also the county of his persecution. there was absolutely no issue about it at the time of his Green card interview.
    But could it be a problem for citizenship interview?
    He never traveled to his country of citizenship nor to any other place. He has never left USA ever since he came here. Does his asylum case will again surface at the time of citizenship even when he is applying for citizenship through me?My understanding is that the asylum thing is no more the issue if he got the GC through me??

    Your advice, input and suggestions will be highly appreciated.
    Sincere replies only
    Thanks a lot in advance!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment